2023–24 CENTERSTAGE › USCASDSD31LT1
CA- San Diego Tao Meet #2, La Jolla High Final
Dates: 2023-12-17
Type: League Meet
Location: La Jolla High School, La Jolla, CA, USA
Region: California - San Diego
League: USCASD-SD31
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5131 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 61.90 | 56.00 | 17 | 89.0 | |
| 2 | 24664 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 53.90 | 54.00 | 17 | 77.4 | |
| 3 | 16884 | Mechanical Advantage | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 51.10 | 41.50 | 17 | 77.0 |
| 4 | 23280 | C.A.R.T | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 48.60 | 47.50 | 17 | 56.5 |
| 5 | 18142 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 40.10 | 55.50 | 17 | 53.9 | |
| 6 | 11212 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 56.30 | 40.00 | 17 | 30.1 | |
| 7 | 24029 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 40.60 | 28.00 | 17 | 27.5 | |
| 8 | 8380 | UC Robotics | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 32.20 | 36.00 | 17 | 23.4 |
| 9 | 24730 | Rust-eze Robotics | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 47.80 | 34.00 | 17 | 16.2 |
| 10 | 11128 | Inspiration | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 38.50 | 36.00 | 17 | 31.7 |
| 11 | 22105 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 37.20 | 31.50 | 17 | 18.6 | |
| 12 | 24142 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 37.60 | 30.50 | 17 | 21.4 | |
| 13 | 5136 | Crusader Creators | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 24029 16884 | 11212 5131 | 74 | 58 | 74 | 58 |
| Q2 | 22105 24142 | 24730 11128 | 61 | 59 | 41 | 59 |
| Q3 | 18142 23280 | 24664 8380 | 98 | 161 | 98 | 151 |
| Q4 | 24730 11212 | 5131 11128 | 39 | 123 | 39 | 123 |
| Q5 | 24142 24664 | 18142 16884 | 101 | 178 | 101 | 168 |
| Q6 | 24029 8380 | 22105 23280 | 95 | 43 | 45 | 43 |
| Q7 | 24730 5131 | 18142 24664 | 90 | 76 | 90 | 76 |
| Q8 | 8380 22105 | 24142 11212 | 19 | 77 | 19 | 67 |
| Q9 | 16884 11128 | 23280 24029 | 106 | 128 | 106 | 128 |
| Q10 | 5131 18142 | 11212 22105 | 178 | 65 | 178 | 65 |
| Q11 | 16884 24730 | 23280 8380 | 87 | 132 | 87 | 92 |
| Q12 | 11128 24664 | 24029 24142 | 110 | 42 | 100 | 42 |
| Q13 | 11212 18142 | 23280 24730 | 118 | 58 | 98 | 58 |
| Q14 | 11128 22105 | 24664 16884 | 60 | 144 | 60 | 134 |
| Q15 | 8380 24142 | 5131 24029 | 40 | 137 | 30 | 127 |
| Q16 | 24664 24730 | 16884 11212 | 126 | 130 | 126 | 130 |
| Q17 | 11128 24029 | 8380 18142 | 48 | 59 | 48 | 59 |
| Q18 | 24142 23280 | 22105 5131 | 81 | 146 | 81 | 136 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-1-0 | 89.0 | 34.9 | 54.1 | 26.3 | 22.0 | 21.1 | 11.0 | 7.6 | 19.5 | 69.5 | 118.7 | 178 | |
| 3-3-0 | 77.4 | 28.0 | 49.4 | 26.4 | 24.2 | 15.8 | 9.3 | 10.3 | 54.9 | 22.4 | 114.7 | 151 | |
| 16884 Mechanical Advantage | 4-2-0 | 77.0 | 27.5 | 49.5 | 27.4 | 18.8 | 17.3 | 7.8 | 11.9 | 52.3 | 24.7 | 116.5 | 168 |
| 23280 C.A.R.T | 2-4-0 | 56.5 | 21.0 | 35.4 | 18.4 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 62.1 | -5.6 | 83.3 | 128 |
| 4-2-0 | 53.9 | 11.3 | 42.7 | 28.4 | 10.8 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 11.2 | 40.4 | 13.5 | 112.8 | 178 | |
| 11128 Inspiration | 2-4-0 | 31.7 | 18.6 | 13.1 | 9.5 | 14.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 32.0 | -0.3 | 82.7 | 123 |
| 3-3-0 | 30.1 | 16.9 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 12.6 | 5.7 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 51.7 | -21.6 | 76.2 | 130 | |
| 4-2-0 | 27.5 | 12.1 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 24.1 | 3.4 | 77.3 | 128 | |
| 8380 UC Robotics | 4-2-0 | 23.4 | 5.3 | 18.2 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 30.1 | -6.7 | 66.0 | 151 |
| 2-4-0 | 21.4 | 10.1 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 | -2.1 | 55.6 | -34.3 | 60.3 | 101 | |
| 2-4-0 | 18.6 | 4.9 | 13.8 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 6.3 | 52.1 | -33.5 | 60.7 | 136 | |
| 24730 Rust-eze Robotics | 1-5-0 | 16.2 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.2 | -2.5 | -2.3 | 2.5 | 47.9 | -31.7 | 76.5 | 126 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.