2023–24 CENTERSTAGE › USCASDSD31LT2
CA- San Diego Tao Meet #3, Sage Creek Final
Dates: 2024-01-13
Type: League Meet
Location: Sage Creek High School, Carlsbad, CA, USA
Region: California - San Diego
League: USCASD-SD31
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5131 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 61.90 | 56.00 | 17 | 108.5 | |
| 2 | 24664 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 53.90 | 54.00 | 17 | 124.7 | |
| 3 | 16884 | Mechanical Advantage | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 51.10 | 41.50 | 17 | 108.8 |
| 4 | 23280 | C.A.R.T | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 48.60 | 47.50 | 17 | 89.3 |
| 5 | 18142 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 40.10 | 55.50 | 17 | 56.5 | |
| 6 | 11212 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 56.30 | 40.00 | 17 | 135.3 | |
| 7 | 24029 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 40.60 | 28.00 | 17 | 24.2 | |
| 8 | 8380 | UC Robotics | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 32.20 | 36.00 | 17 | 19.3 |
| 9 | 24730 | Rust-eze Robotics | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 47.80 | 34.00 | 17 | 57.9 |
| 10 | 11128 | Inspiration | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 38.50 | 36.00 | 17 | 42.2 |
| 11 | 22105 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 37.20 | 31.50 | 17 | 1.3 | |
| 12 | 24142 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 37.60 | 30.50 | 17 | 22.8 | |
| 13 | 5136 | Crusader Creators | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 16884 18142 | 24664 5131 | 144 | 251 | 144 | 251 |
| Q2 | 22105 11212 | 24142 8380 | 102 | 34 | 102 | 34 |
| Q3 | 24029 24730 | 23280 11128 | 62 | 136 | 62 | 136 |
| Q4 | 5131 8380 | 11212 24664 | 113 | 274 | 113 | 274 |
| Q5 | 11128 24029 | 18142 22105 | 54 | 62 | 44 | 52 |
| Q6 | 24730 23280 | 24142 16884 | 166 | 135 | 166 | 135 |
| Q7 | 11128 18142 | 8380 24664 | 84 | 130 | 74 | 130 |
| Q8 | 22105 16884 | 24730 11212 | 151 | 179 | 131 | 179 |
| Q9 | 23280 24142 | 5131 24029 | 95 | 115 | 95 | 115 |
| Q10 | 24664 22105 | 16884 11128 | 122 | 205 | 122 | 195 |
| Q11 | 11212 24142 | 23280 18142 | 182 | 251 | 172 | 191 |
| Q12 | 24029 8380 | 5131 24730 | 80 | 166 | 70 | 166 |
| Q13 | 18142 24664 | 22105 23280 | 168 | 106 | 168 | 106 |
| Q14 | 11212 5131 | 11128 24730 | 239 | 108 | 239 | 108 |
| Q15 | 8380 16884 | 24142 24029 | 148 | 55 | 148 | 55 |
| Q16 | 18142 5131 | 24730 22105 | 185 | 67 | 185 | 67 |
| Q17 | 8380 11128 | 16884 23280 | 52 | 131 | 52 | 131 |
| Q18 | 24664 24142 | 24029 11212 | 147 | 185 | 147 | 185 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | Name | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11212 | 5-1-0 | 135.3 | 44.8 | 90.5 | 33.6 | 34.9 | 40.7 | 18.7 | 17.1 | 47.4 | 87.8 | 191.8 | 274 | |
| 24664 | 4-2-0 | 124.7 | 49.2 | 75.5 | 42.1 | 39.7 | 21.0 | 16.1 | 21.9 | 69.2 | 55.5 | 182.0 | 274 | |
| 16884 | Mechanical Advantage | 3-3-0 | 108.8 | 37.8 | 71.0 | 27.4 | 29.4 | 25.9 | 22.4 | 1.3 | 71.9 | 36.8 | 147.3 | 195 |
| 5131 | 5-1-0 | 108.5 | 48.5 | 60.0 | 35.9 | 39.4 | 17.8 | 10.9 | 18.5 | 59.9 | 48.6 | 178.2 | 251 | |
| 23280 | C.A.R.T | 4-2-0 | 89.3 | 35.4 | 53.8 | 23.1 | 26.9 | 25.4 | 9.9 | 9.8 | 42.1 | 47.2 | 137.5 | 191 |
| 24730 | Rust-eze Robotics | 3-3-0 | 57.9 | 21.7 | 36.2 | 11.9 | 8.8 | 18.3 | 10.6 | -3.3 | 94.4 | -36.5 | 124.7 | 179 |
| 18142 | 4-2-0 | 56.5 | 6.3 | 50.2 | 38.2 | 6.1 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 18.2 | 66.9 | -10.3 | 135.7 | 191 | |
| 11128 | Inspiration | 2-4-0 | 42.2 | 11.4 | 30.7 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 19.8 | 56.6 | -14.5 | 101.5 | 195 |
| 24029 | 2-4-0 | 24.2 | 6.0 | 18.2 | 13.8 | -2.4 | -1.8 | -2.3 | -4.6 | 54.5 | -30.3 | 88.5 | 185 | |
| 24142 | 0-6-0 | 22.8 | 8.4 | 14.3 | -3.3 | 5.8 | 13.3 | 4.6 | -4.2 | 92.6 | -69.8 | 106.3 | 172 | |
| 8380 | UC Robotics | 2-4-0 | 19.3 | 2.1 | 17.2 | 10.0 | -3.5 | 7.8 | -2.2 | -0.5 | 66.2 | -46.9 | 91.2 | 148 |
| 22105 | 2-4-0 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 3.1 | -1.0 | -3.1 | -1.9 | -0.8 | 68.8 | -67.6 | 96.7 | 131 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.