2023–24 CENTERSTAGE › USCASDSD31M1
CA- San Diego Tao Meet #1, Francis Parker Final
Dates: 2023-11-18
Type: League Meet
Location: Francis Parker School, San Diego, CA, USA, CA, USA
Region: California - San Diego
League: USCASD-SD31
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5131 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 61.90 | 56.00 | 17 | 23.9 | |
| 2 | 24664 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 53.90 | 54.00 | 17 | 47.5 | |
| 3 | 16884 | Mechanical Advantage | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 51.10 | 41.50 | 17 | 97.5 |
| 4 | 23280 | C.A.R.T | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 48.60 | 47.50 | 17 | 81.8 |
| 5 | 18142 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 40.10 | 55.50 | 17 | 20.4 | |
| 6 | 11212 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 56.30 | 40.00 | 17 | 22.2 | |
| 7 | 24029 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 40.60 | 28.00 | 17 | 19.8 | |
| 8 | 8380 | UC Robotics | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 32.20 | 36.00 | 17 | 23.4 |
| 9 | 24730 | Rust-eze Robotics | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 47.80 | 34.00 | 17 | 25.1 |
| 10 | 11128 | Inspiration | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 38.50 | 36.00 | 17 | 14.3 |
| 11 | 22105 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 37.20 | 31.50 | 17 | 13.4 | |
| 12 | 24142 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 37.60 | 30.50 | 17 | 11.7 | |
| 13 | 5136 | Crusader Creators | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5131 24664 | 11212 11128 | 67 | 50 | 57 | 20 |
| Q2 | 24029 24142 | 8380 16884 | 22 | 182 | 22 | 152 |
| Q3 | 23280 22105 | 24730 18142 | 122 | 54 | 112 | 44 |
| Q4 | 11212 24664 | 16884 24029 | 81 | 108 | 71 | 108 |
| Q5 | 5131 22105 | 24142 23280 | 78 | 138 | 48 | 88 |
| Q6 | 18142 8380 | 11128 24730 | 29 | 57 | 19 | 47 |
| Q7 | 24142 22105 | 24664 24029 | 33 | 71 | 23 | 71 |
| Q8 | 8380 11212 | 18142 23280 | 43 | 103 | 43 | 103 |
| Q9 | 24730 16884 | 5131 11128 | 121 | 40 | 121 | 40 |
| Q10 | 11212 18142 | 24664 24142 | 61 | 97 | 61 | 87 |
| Q11 | 11128 24029 | 23280 24730 | 40 | 123 | 20 | 113 |
| Q12 | 16884 5131 | 22105 8380 | 134 | 12 | 94 | 12 |
| Q13 | 24730 24142 | 24664 23280 | 36 | 121 | 26 | 111 |
| Q14 | 18142 16884 | 24029 5131 | 125 | 73 | 125 | 73 |
| Q15 | 11128 8380 | 22105 11212 | 69 | 55 | 59 | 35 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | Name | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16884 | Mechanical Advantage | 5-0-0 | 97.5 | 37.6 | 59.8 | 25.7 | 29.9 | 24.2 | 14.7 | 4.9 | -3.0 | 100.4 | 120.0 | 152 |
| 23280 | C.A.R.T | 5-0-0 | 81.8 | 21.9 | 59.8 | 48.7 | 14.5 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 41.3 | 1.0 | 80.7 | 105.4 | 113 |
| 24664 | 4-1-0 | 47.5 | 27.6 | 19.9 | 13.4 | 21.3 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 47.7 | 79.4 | 111 | |
| 24730 | Rust-eze Robotics | 3-2-0 | 25.1 | 13.6 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | -2.5 | 34.7 | -9.7 | 70.2 | 121 |
| 5131 | 2-3-0 | 23.9 | -3.7 | 27.6 | 18.4 | -4.9 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 49.0 | -25.1 | 62.4 | 94 | |
| 8380 | UC Robotics | 2-3-0 | 23.4 | 0.0 | 23.4 | 18.1 | 0.2 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 10.5 | 29.2 | -5.8 | 57.0 | 152 |
| 11212 | 0-5-0 | 22.2 | 2.5 | 19.6 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 3.7 | -3.3 | 56.7 | -34.6 | 46.0 | 71 | |
| 18142 | 2-3-0 | 20.4 | 3.7 | 16.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 10.7 | 4.0 | -0.2 | 48.6 | -28.2 | 70.4 | 125 | |
| 24029 | 2-3-0 | 19.8 | 8.1 | 11.7 | 0.7 | 8.6 | 8.1 | -1.6 | -7.4 | 71.3 | -51.5 | 58.8 | 108 | |
| 11128 | Inspiration | 2-3-0 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 13.6 | 13.9 | -2.2 | -3.3 | -1.3 | 13.5 | 20.8 | -6.5 | 37.2 | 59 |
| 22105 | 1-4-0 | 13.4 | 13.4 | -0.0 | -1.0 | 7.0 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -7.4 | 31.8 | -18.4 | 46.0 | 112 | |
| 24142 | 2-3-0 | 11.7 | -4.9 | 16.6 | 15.0 | -7.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 13.2 | 60.9 | -49.2 | 49.2 | 88 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.