2023–24 CENTERSTAGE › USTXHOEJM2
TX-Houston Johnson League Meet 2 Final
Dates: 2024-01-20
Type: League Meet
Location: Mickey Leland College Preperatory Academy, Houston, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Houston
League: USTXHO-EJ
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4454 | Mohawk Warriors Blue | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 17.30 | 16.50 | 15 | 23.7 |
| 2 | 18514 | STORM Masters | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 12.80 | 10.00 | 15 | 25.4 |
| 3 | 8790 | Mohawk Warriors Purple | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 8.80 | 22.00 | 15 | 24.5 |
| 4 | 22853 | Falconers | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 6.90 | 13.00 | 15 | 15.0 |
| 5 | 5175 | Vector Robotics | 9-0-1 | 1.90 | 13.30 | 15.50 | 15 | 33.5 |
| 6 | 10405 | RoboKnights | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 7.20 | 11.50 | 15 | 6.2 |
| 7 | 21338 | Innovators | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 11.50 | 12.50 | 15 | 8.8 |
| 8 | 6455 | MoHawk Warriors Red | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 11.50 | 9.50 | 15 | 6.3 |
| 9 | 24857 | AJJH 8 | 3-2-0 | 0.60 | 6.30 | 4.50 | 5 | |
| 10 | 22852 | RoboFalcons | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 3.80 | 10.50 | 15 | 0.8 |
| 11 | 22744 | Channelview Blitz | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 3.30 | 5.50 | 10 | -1.1 |
| 12 | 22745 | Bolt Destroyerz | 1-9-0 | 0.20 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 10 | -3.6 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 10405 22853 | 21338 22745 | 28 | 5 | 28 | 5 |
| Q2 | 22852 4454 | 6455 8790 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| Q3 | 5175 22744 | 18514 21338 | 23 | 32 | 23 | 22 |
| Q4 | 5175 22745 | 8790 4454 | 23 | 55 | 23 | 45 |
| Q5 | 6455 22852 | 10405 18514 | 20 | 29 | 10 | 29 |
| Q6 | 8790 22853 | 22744 10405 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 6 |
| Q7 | 5175 21338 | 4454 6455 | 32 | 48 | 32 | 48 |
| Q8 | 22852 18514 | 22853 22745 | 33 | 6 | 33 | 6 |
| Q9 | 22744 21338 | 22745 22852 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| Q10 | 22853 6455 | 5175 8790 | 23 | 77 | 23 | 77 |
| Q11 | 4454 10405 | 18514 22744 | 33 | 22 | 23 | 22 |
| Q12 | 21338 8790 | 22853 18514 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 51 |
| Q13 | 4454 5175 | 10405 22852 | 67 | 9 | 67 | 9 |
| Q14 | 22745 22744 | 6455 5175 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 38 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | Name | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5175 | Vector Robotics | 3-2-0 | 33.5 | 11.6 | 21.9 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 12.3 | 21.2 | 45.6 | 77 |
| 18514 | STORM Masters | 3-2-0 | 25.4 | 11.8 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 7.1 | 18.3 | 31.4 | 51 |
| 8790 | Mohawk Warriors Purple | 5-0-0 | 24.5 | 0.5 | 24.0 | 18.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 18.4 | 42.0 | 77 |
| 4454 | Mohawk Warriors Blue | 4-1-0 | 23.7 | 8.6 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 17.1 | 38.0 | 67 |
| 22853 | Falconers | 2-3-0 | 15.0 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 10.1 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -2.3 | 22.3 | -7.3 | 26.8 | 51 |
| 21338 | Innovators | 3-2-0 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 8.2 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 20.6 | -11.8 | 24.6 | 52 |
| 6455 | MoHawk Warriors Red | 3-2-0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -1.2 | 2.0 | 17.4 | -11.2 | 25.8 | 48 |
| 10405 | RoboKnights | 3-2-0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 4.5 | -1.2 | 2.7 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 14.7 | -8.4 | 19.0 | 29 |
| 22852 | RoboFalcons | 1-4-0 | 0.8 | -2.6 | 3.4 | 4.1 | -0.6 | -3.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 12.4 | -11.6 | 12.4 | 33 |
| 22744 | Channelview Blitz | 1-4-0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.0 | -1.1 | 8.3 | -9.3 | 13.0 | 23 |
| 22745 | Bolt Destroyerz | 0-5-0 | -3.6 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -4.7 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 16.0 | -19.6 | 7.8 | 23 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.