Teams › 10016

10016 · Clarkston RoboWolves
Location: Clarkston, MI, USA
Region: Michigan
Rookie year: 2015
Seasons played: 7
Cedar Lodge 60 Masons of Clarkston/Team RUSH 27/GM/Stacy Taylor Realty Group/X-Tier, Inc/BLK MKT Cards/Crestwood Dental Group/Hamlin Pub/Oakland University/Pita Way/Planet Oil Change/Steve Craft Allstate Agency/The Print
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 41-9-0 | 145.9 | #210 /8,375 | 47.5 | 336 | 8 | USMIMIOS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 23-11-0 | 151.6 | #322 /7,608 | 36.0 | 320 | 4 | USMICMP2FLWR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 27-9-0 | 102.8 | #469 /6,671 | 42.8 | 249 | 6 | USMIOCLT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 9 | 31-12-0 | 103.9 | #329 /5,707 | 23.8 | 211 | 8 | USMICMP2MC |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 8 | 30-6-3 | 144.5 | #249 /5,028 | 44.8 | 296 | 7 | USMILOQ |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 226.1 | #248 /3,857 | 76.0 | 283 | 7 | USMIBLCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 12-1-0 | 54.1 | #119 /4,572 | 21.7 | 116 | 6 | 19MICMP2MARIECURIE |
| 8 seasons | 47 | 164-48-3 | 46 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCCRA Larson Meet Oct 27 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 37.2 | -0.2 | 37.5 | 7.0 | 23.3 | 7.1 | -0.1 | 7.12 | 60.6 | 74 |
| OCCRA Seaholm League Meet Nov 10 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 51.5 | 7.8 | 43.7 | 5.8 | 36.8 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 11.79 | 87.0 | 127 |
| OCCRA Troy 1 League Meet Nov 17 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 77.7 | 25.1 | 52.7 | 9.8 | 56.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 18.37 | 127.0 | 145 |
| Rochester Qualifier Nov 21–22 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 107.3 | 37.7 | 69.6 | 8.6 | 78.1 | 17.7 | -0.1 | 25.87 | 147.0 | 169 |
| OCCRA FTC League Touranment Dec 5–6 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 116.3 | 47.5 | 68.9 | 7.8 | 91.6 | 13.1 | -0.3 | 30.82 | 156.4 | 171 |
| Michigan State Championship-SE Dec 12–14 | 1-2-0 | 109.0 | 32.8 | 76.2 | 5.8 | 95.8 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 31.49 | 218.0 | 258 | |
| Michigan State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division Dec 12–14 | 2 | 7-0-0 | 112.6 | 39.6 | 73.0 | 5.2 | 92.3 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 30.55 | 162.1 | 200 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division Apr 29–May 2 | 16 | 7-3-0 | 70.7 | 14.7 | 56.0 | 12.2 | 52.3 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 17.33 | 214.2 | 336 |
| Midland Spring May 29–30 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 145.9 | 45.3 | 100.6 | 8.7 | 123.3 | 11.6 | -0.0 | 40.53 | 184.8 | 242 |
Match Log
OCCRA Larson Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 52–81 | 23833 | 23596 25819 | 47 | 81 |
| Q4 ● | W | 74–55 | 23596 | 11717 21331 | 74 | 55 |
| Q5 ● | W | 48–47 | 16883 | 15004 23833 | 48 | 47 |
| Q8 ● | W | 70–62 | 11717 | 12740 23833 | 70 | 52 |
| Q10 ● | W | 64–33 | 25819 | 11717 16883 | 64 | 33 |
OCCRA Seaholm League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 96–58 | 14066 | 25819 23596 | 86 | 58 |
| Q4 ● | W | 142–54 | 23392 | 14066 30451 | 127 | 54 |
| Q8 ● | W | 81–67 | 22134 | 18954 23479 | 81 | 52 |
| Q11 ● | L | 66–170 | 25819 | 23392 7693 | 61 | 125 |
| Q13 ● | W | 130–33 | 7693 | 14757 14066 | 80 | 33 |
OCCRA Troy 1 League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 116–89 | 23590 | 11717 14757 | 116 | 89 |
| Q4 ● | W | 118–56 | 30612 | 23590 23833 | 118 | 56 |
| Q7 ● | W | 114–95 | 11717 | 14757 30612 | 114 | 95 |
| Q9 ● | W | 142–23 | 23392 | 23590 17155 | 142 | 23 |
| Q10 ● | L | 145–153 | 14757 | 15471 23392 | 145 | 148 |
Rochester Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 165–58 | 31722 | 25901 20252 | 150 | 58 |
| Q12 ● | W | 125–75 | 23106 | 19949 12876 | 125 | 75 |
| Q26 ● | W | 165–54 | 16742 | 13019 19692 | 150 | 54 |
| Q30 ● | W | 161–63 | 17993 | 29566 13417 | 141 | 63 |
| Q41 ● | W | 169–42 | 10136 | 21766 23853 | 169 | 32 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 215–113 | 10136 | 16808 13417 | 185 | 108 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 177–155 | 10136 | 7253 31799 | 177 | 125 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 189–135 | 10136 | 7253 31799 | 189 | 135 |
OCCRA FTC League Touranment
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 170–115 | 7689 | 17155 23392 | 165 | 115 |
| Q10 ● | W | 159–73 | 23373 | 12548 23590 | 159 | 68 |
| Q21 ● | W | 157–56 | 7693 | 22415 22134 | 157 | 41 |
| Q27 ● | W | 130–103 | 14066 | 30612 15471 | 130 | 98 |
| Q34 ● | W | 171–91 | 14757 | 23952 11717 | 171 | 91 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 126–145 | 23834 | 21331 30451 | 126 | 140 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 171–80 | 23834 | 8531 14757 | 171 | 75 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 218–92 | 23834 | 7693 7689 | 203 | 92 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 186–142 | 23834 | 21331 30451 | 186 | 137 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 188–191 | 23834 | 23392 30612 | 188 | 191 |
Michigan State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 243–85 | 19250 | 25901 23596 | 163 | 85 |
| Q14 ● | W | 197–139 | 5954 | 15004 25819 | 187 | 134 |
| Q20 ● | W | 200–141 | 14790 | 5289 23554 | 200 | 136 |
| Q33 ● | W | 142–94 | 15555 | 15465 21791 | 137 | 64 |
| Q38 ● | W | 134–102 | 32460 | 7253 25091 | 129 | 97 |
| Q47 ● | W | 161–144 | 15638 | 23446 30612 | 151 | 144 |
| Q58 ● | W | 188–124 | 27583 | 21331 17349 | 168 | 119 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 226–167 | 8533 | 23554 21615 | 216 | 167 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 252–139 | 8533 | 7253 10136 | 252 | 129 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 234–215 | 8533 | 13684 23392 | 214 | 210 |
Michigan State Championship-SE
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 268–328 | 8533 | 24253 23623 | 253 | 293 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 143–0 | 8533 | 24253 23623 | 143 | 287 |
| Playoff 1-3 ● | L | 258–301 | 8533 | 24253 23623 | 258 | 286 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 179–240 | 18255 | 24906 6437 | 169 | 210 |
| Q18 ● | L | 188–265 | 18763 | 19819 8803 | 183 | 235 |
| Q30 ● | L | 126–233 | 25171 | 21036 24064 | 101 | 218 |
| Q54 ● | W | 209–138 | 15297 | 16417 10949 | 179 | 138 |
| Q62 ● | W | 299–259 | 7253 | 23264 14906 | 229 | 239 |
| Q73 ● | W | 253–178 | 8393 | 8565 9999 | 203 | 158 |
| Q92 ● | W | 222–125 | 30110 | 12887 16818 | 197 | 80 |
| Q101 ● | W | 240–127 | 23392 | 11148 10015 | 195 | 122 |
| Q119 ● | L | 168–184 | 18221 | 24331 18108 | 133 | 184 |
| Q135 ● | W | 343–203 | 30435 | 701 9876 | 318 | 173 |
| Q143 ● | W | 381–272 | 20871 | 8492 24064 | 336 | 257 |
Midland Spring
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 197–52 | 9931 | 30434 33039 | 197 | 52 |
| Q16 ● | W | 187–116 | 20511 | 24200 14739 | 187 | 111 |
| Q20 ● | W | 242–64 | 7252 | 33514 12549 | 242 | 64 |
| Q32 ● | L | 135–149 | 28114 | 10653 34260 | 130 | 124 |
| Q39 ● | W | 268–110 | 34278 | 33430 21331 | 168 | 110 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 248–73 | 10653 | 9931 34098 | 208 | 73 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 303–213 | 10653 | 7252 31799 | 273 | 188 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 255–184 | 10653 | 10477 14739 | 215 | 184 |
Awards
- Control Award — Rochester Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Rochester Qualifier
- Judges' Choice Award — OCCRA FTC League Touranment
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — OCCRA FTC League Touranment
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Michigan State Championship-SE
- Marie Curie Division Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Michigan State Championship-SE
- Think Award 2nd Place — Midland Spring
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Midland Spring