Teams › 11720
11720 · PUROBOTS - 11720
Location: Terlingua, TX, USA
Region: Texas - West & Panhandle
Rookie year: 2016
Seasons played: 6
Big Bend High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 22-8-0 | 55.6 | #2,119 /8,375 | 17.0 | 137 | 3 | USTXWAS3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 21-9-0 | 103.6 | #972 /7,608 | 13.9 | 272 | 2 | USTXCCOS3 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 50.0 | #2,060 /6,671 | 13.7 | 164 | 2 | USTXWEPLT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 15-16-0 | 50.4 | #2,243 /5,707 | 16.3 | 183 | 4 | USTXSOCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 68.5 | #1,954 /5,028 | 10.3 | 212 | 2 | USTXWPCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 58.0 | #1,621 /3,857 | 5.0 | 66 | 1 | USTXEPLT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 30 | 83-53-0 | 14 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #1 Nov 15 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 49.3 | 12.6 | 36.7 | 2.5 | 33.1 | 10.1 | -0.0 | 10.28 | 65.8 | 84 |
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #2 Dec 6 | 1 | 3-2-0 | 36.4 | 8.4 | 27.9 | 6.3 | 17.8 | 9.2 | -0.1 | 5.65 | 58.8 | 81 |
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #3 Jan 17 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 53.1 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 6.5 | 34.8 | 8.8 | -0.1 | 11.56 | 71.6 | 87 |
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament Jan 31 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 54.9 | 9.5 | 45.4 | 8.5 | 29.4 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 9.58 | 85.4 | 100 |
| FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship Feb 28 | ||||||||||||
| FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship - Guadalupe Division Feb 28 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 41.4 | 9.0 | 32.4 | 8.7 | 26.7 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 8.69 | 81.6 | 124 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A Mar 19–20 | 14 | 3-2-0 | 55.6 | 17.0 | 38.6 | 11.0 | 36.0 | 7.7 | -0.1 | 11.95 | 103.0 | 137 |
Match Log
FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 64–75 | 32417 | 23935 5470 | 54 | 75 |
| Q8 ● | W | 75–74 | 31804 | 15450 14913 | 75 | 59 |
| Q10 ● | W | 62–20 | 5911 | 13948 26725 | 62 | 20 |
| Q15 ● | W | 159–60 | 32015 | 5911 7505 | 54 | 60 |
| Q22 ● | W | 84–15 | 20232 | 21799 32015 | 84 | 15 |
FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 86–23 | 20725 | 31804 13948 | 71 | 8 |
| Q6 ● | W | 81–25 | 23935 | 27638 21799 | 81 | 10 |
| Q10 ● | L | 65–73 | 14913 | 32015 7505 | 65 | 13 |
| Q15 ● | W | 93–71 | 31741 | 23935 23829 | 63 | 36 |
| Q23 ● | L | 14–132 | 27616 | 26725 7082 | 14 | 87 |
FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 75–36 | 7082 | 13948 14913 | 75 | 36 |
| Q8 ● | W | 108–51 | 26725 | 23829 27616 | 73 | 51 |
| Q12 ● | W | 87–61 | 5911 | 32417 5470 | 87 | 21 |
| Q17 ● | L | 64–76 | 27638 | 20725 23935 | 64 | 61 |
| Q19 ● | W | 89–67 | 13948 | 31741 7505 | 59 | 67 |
FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 156–16 | 7505 | 15450 20725 | 81 | 16 |
| Q6 ● | W | 90–70 | 26725 | 7082 23935 | 80 | 70 |
| Q16 ● | W | 115–45 | 5911 | 27616 32015 | 100 | 45 |
| Q21 ● | W | 88–21 | 21708 | 20232 26725 | 73 | 21 |
| Q24 ● | W | 93–13 | 31804 | 31741 5470 | 93 | 13 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 118–70 | 7082 | 23935 5470 | 118 | 55 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 152–115 | 7082 | 5911 7505 | 117 | 85 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 138–84 | 7082 | 31804 27616 | 133 | 84 |
FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship - Guadalupe Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 85–61 | 26828 | 19782 33380 | 85 | 61 |
| Q10 ● | L | 46–111 | 7505 | 15491 9735 | 41 | 81 |
| Q15 ● | W | 110–54 | 15152 | 32021 15493 | 80 | 24 |
| Q24 ● | L | 93–177 | 17198 | 31133 16914 | 78 | 152 |
| Q27 ● | W | 159–92 | 31954 | 7082 26829 | 124 | 92 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 107–73 | 15152 | 26828 15491 | 92 | 73 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 105–146 | 15152 | 31954 7082 | 105 | 131 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 281–80 | 15152 | 26829 7505 | 106 | 40 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 137–160 | 15152 | 15549 19779 | 122 | 155 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 79–108 | 26828 | 15877 11158 | 79 | 73 |
| Q8 ● | W | 107–100 | 23668 | 4641 19955 | 107 | 90 |
| Q20 ● | W | 357–118 | 31954 | 16756 8626 | 137 | 113 |
| Q27 ● | W | 163–67 | 23612 | 15491 18630 | 118 | 67 |
| Q31 ● | L | 79–122 | 10862 | 27014 15152 | 74 | 112 |
Awards
- Control Award 2nd Place — FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament
- Reach Award 3rd Place — FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship