Teams › 12977

12977 · Rust In Peace
Plano West Senior High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 21-17-0 | 83.6 | #989 /8,375 | 18.6 | 205 | 2 | USTXWAS2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 17-13-0 | 116.8 | #731 /7,608 | 26.3 | 306 | 2 | USTXFMSQRUBY |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 21-12-0 | 100.3 | #516 /6,671 | 36.7 | 226 | 2 | USTXBES1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 8 | 26-18-0 | 86.3 | #694 /5,707 | 26.3 | 203 | 4 | USTXNOATSQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 7-8-0 | 81.7 | #1,467 /5,027 | 31.6 | 194 | 4 | USTXNODAQ4 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 3-3-0 | 200.0 | #373 /3,857 | 67.0 | 249 | 8 | USTXNRICT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 4-2-0 | 15.8 | #1,327 /4,572 | 10.9 | 74 | NTXCH01RUBY | |
| 8 seasons | 36 | 99-73-0 | 22 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | FiT-North F-League Meet 1 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 22.4 | -1.1 | 23.6 | 7.0 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 3.25 | 50.0 | 99 |
| 2025-12-06 | FiT-North F-League Meet 2 | 7 | 2-4-0 | 40.9 | 4.0 | 36.9 | 1.9 | 27.8 | 8.4 | -0.0 | 9.02 | 59.7 | 93 |
| 2026-01-10 | FiT-North F-League Meet 3 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 38.5 | 3.5 | 35.0 | 7.5 | 26.1 | 1.3 | -0.0 | 8.82 | 82.5 | 162 |
| 2026-01-31 | FiT-North F&T League Tournament | 15 | 4-1-0 | 32.0 | -0.5 | 32.5 | 9.5 | 13.5 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 4.02 | 75.0 | 127 |
| 2026-02-21 | FiT-North Last Call Qualifier | 14 | 3-2-0 | 41.5 | 5.6 | 35.8 | 6.6 | 27.1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 9.09 | 55.0 | 72 |
| 2026-02-28 | FiT-North Texas Regional Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-28 | FiT-North Texas Regional Championship - Ruby Division | 14 | 3-3-0 | 67.3 | 11.1 | 56.3 | 9.9 | 51.0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 16.54 | 143.7 | 180 |
| 2026-03-19 – 03-20 | FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A | 12 | 3-2-0 | 83.6 | 18.6 | 65.0 | 4.1 | 68.0 | 8.6 | -0.0 | 22.35 | 145.2 | 205 |
Match Log
FiT-North F-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 40–18 | 14523 | 22123 12900 | 25 | 18 |
| Q5 ● | W | 99–21 | 8565 | 11425 17338 | 99 | 21 |
| Q10 ● | W | 35–16 | 12900 | 11419 12927 | 35 | 16 |
| Q13 ● | L | 75–144 | 12926 | 16176 30801 | 75 | 114 |
| Q18 ● | L | 31–133 | 11472 | 8565 14524 | 16 | 108 |
FiT-North F-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 51–60 | 22123 | 12900 31763 | 41 | 15 |
| Q8 ● | L | 138–152 | 11472 | 8565 16176 | 48 | 87 |
| Q11 ● | W | 63–38 | 16407 | 11425 22123 | 63 | 38 |
| Q14 ● | L | 78–83 | 12926 | 19897 11419 | 53 | 68 |
| Q22 ● | L | 70–77 | 16405 | 17338 14524 | 60 | 77 |
| Q24 ● | W | 113–65 | 8565 | 14523 30801 | 93 | 65 |
FiT-North F-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 161–53 | 22123 | 14524 12926 | 76 | 38 |
| Q9 ● | W | 77–49 | 17338 | 11425 12900 | 62 | 44 |
| Q12 ● | L | 77–163 | 12927 | 16405 30801 | 32 | 148 |
| Q16 ● | L | 68–97 | 14523 | 19897 11419 | 68 | 92 |
| Q23 ● | W | 162–8 | 30801 | 11472 31763 | 162 | 8 |
| Q29 ● | L | 95–137 | 30758 | 8565 16407 | 95 | 137 |
FiT-North F&T League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 60–50 | 22123 | 11425 21743 | 55 | 50 |
| Q11 ● | W | 96–95 | 31166 | 25576 24290 | 76 | 95 |
| Q20 ● | W | 127–121 | 27667 | 27261 32663 | 127 | 106 |
| Q31 ● | L | 52–129 | 25783 | 8565 30625 | 52 | 119 |
| Q39 ● | W | 65–44 | 31763 | 9010 11472 | 65 | 44 |
FiT-North Last Call Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 144–47 | 21127 | 13472 8204 | 64 | 32 |
| Q15 ● | L | 77–143 | 14523 | 28920 32356 | 72 | 138 |
| Q24 ● | W | 66–11 | 13916 | 26603 15084 | 51 | 11 |
| Q30 ● | L | 43–169 | 11472 | 5393 17294 | 38 | 169 |
| Q39 ● | W | 85–69 | 15524 | 20410 26357 | 50 | 59 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 42–53 | 31931 | 31830 12926 | 32 | 53 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 123–174 | 31931 | 26357 17294 | 63 | 124 |
FiT-North Texas Regional Championship - Ruby Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 201–166 | 5393 | 22008 28919 | 171 | 156 |
| Q10 ● | W | 195–181 | 30758 | 32655 28922 | 180 | 176 |
| Q18 ● | W | 160–152 | 27667 | 27014 27509 | 155 | 137 |
| Q21 ● | L | 133–204 | 28922 | 18270 25801 | 133 | 194 |
| Q27 ● | L | 175–206 | 23542 | 25576 21932 | 175 | 201 |
| Q34 ● | L | 53–129 | 21514 | 16756 26300 | 48 | 129 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 164–216 | 20240 | 21438 31938 | 164 | 216 |
| Q7 ● | W | 215–60 | 19897 | 22853 22563 | 205 | 60 |
| Q15 ● | L | 97–143 | 4707 | 24799 8114 | 92 | 133 |
| Q22 ● | W | 145–92 | 14524 | 16914 4008 | 140 | 92 |
| Q26 ● | W | 140–137 | 8114 | 12313 3033 | 125 | 122 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 120–155 | 16816 | 20240 19897 | 115 | 150 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 153–116 | 16816 | 31938 14524 | 133 | 101 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 107–135 | 16816 | 4886 16311 | 102 | 130 |
Awards
- Reach Award 2nd Place — FiT-North F&T League Tournament
- Inspire Award — FiT-North Last Call Qualifier