Teams › 13002
13002 · Screaming Eagles
Ferndale Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 68.5 | #1,484 /8,375 | 19.3 | 217 | 3 | USMICMPWF |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-3-0 | 19.7 | #5,724 /7,608 | 1.1 | 135 | USMIROQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 41.1 | #2,616 /6,671 | 21.8 | 116 | 1 | USMITEQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 5-5-0 | 44.9 | #2,572 /5,707 | 13.1 | 123 | USMILOQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 3-2-0 | 38.6 | #3,393 /5,028 | 9.8 | 87 | 1 | USMIDHQ |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 11.9 | #3,552 /4,572 | 3.8 | 52 | 1 | 219MIQ1 |
| 7 seasons | 11 | 28-29-0 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Oak Qualifier Nov 7–8 | 30 | 1-4-0 | 39.2 | 4.0 | 35.2 | 6.8 | 29.9 | 1.3 | -0.0 | 9.95 | 54.2 | 87 |
| Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier Dec 6–7 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 61.0 | 8.4 | 52.6 | 13.7 | 39.2 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 11.50 | 99.0 | 174 |
| Michigan State Championship-SE Dec 12–14 | ||||||||||||
| Michigan State Championship-SE - Woodie Flowers Division Dec 12–14 | 11 | 5-2-0 | 68.5 | 19.3 | 49.2 | 12.3 | 47.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 14.36 | 128.3 | 217 |
Match Log
Royal Oak Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ▶ ● | L | 48–74 | 13019 | 30453 25901 | 33 | 69 |
| Q13 ▶ ● | W | 92–57 | 18989 | 25721 21427 | 87 | 42 |
| Q19 ▶ ● | L | 67–68 | 12111 | 17349 12085 | 52 | 53 |
| Q29 ▶ ● | L | 51–59 | 22602 | 27470 23479 | 51 | 29 |
| Q42 ▶ ● | L | 48–69 | 8478 | 10035 14066 | 48 | 49 |
Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 117–77 | 14649 | 22805 22537 | 102 | 77 |
| Q9 ● | W | 99–88 | 17975 | 11276 6294 | 99 | 88 |
| Q14 ● | W | 174–56 | 7140 | 8777 23856 | 174 | 56 |
| Q20 ● | W | 63–51 | 14771 | 14776 12111 | 63 | 21 |
| Q31 ● | L | 57–105 | 23581 | 32759 17349 | 57 | 100 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 167–109 | 7140 | 17349 22537 | 167 | 89 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 164–113 | 7140 | 21482 6294 | 159 | 113 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 151–119 | 7140 | 21482 6294 | 141 | 119 |
Michigan State Championship-SE - Woodie Flowers Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 114–75 | 22305 | 12467 18965 | 99 | 75 |
| Q18 ● | W | 227–107 | 5237 | 11231 6294 | 217 | 107 |
| Q23 ● | W | 174–126 | 27693 | 10210 22373 | 164 | 76 |
| Q28 ● | W | 94–79 | 24053 | 16808 25099 | 79 | 79 |
| Q37 ● | W | 268–119 | 14706 | 31799 21482 | 108 | 104 |
| Q48 ● | L | 123–150 | 22918 | 15182 13733 | 123 | 150 |
| Q56 ● | L | 108–260 | 15078 | 8492 23623 | 108 | 245 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 3rd Place — Michigan State Championship-SE