Teams › 13295

13295 · Disaster Management
Center Grove High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 10-10-0 | 44.3 | #2,913 /8,375 | 8.6 | 173 | 3 | USINSHQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 11-9-0 | 79.3 | #1,640 /7,608 | 17.1 | 239 | 3 | USINSHQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 6-9-0 | 28.8 | #3,688 /6,671 | 7.0 | 138 | 2 | USINGRQ2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 11-13-1 | 60.5 | #1,723 /5,707 | 31.9 | 182 | 2 | USINISLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 7-9-0 | 44.0 | #3,082 /5,028 | 13.6 | 127 | 1 | USINCOLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 2-4-0 | 46.7 | #1,861 /3,857 | 13.3 | 155 | 1 | USINSCM1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 11-9-0 | 23.0 | #1,939 /4,572 | 9.9 | 77 | 1 | 2019INLT3 |
| 8 seasons | 29 | 58-63-1 | 13 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield QT Dec 6 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 21.3 | -4.7 | 26.0 | 7.5 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 2.86 | 61.0 | 116 |
| West Lafayette QT1 Jan 31 | 8 | 4-1-0 | 35.4 | 6.7 | 28.8 | 3.7 | 23.1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 7.11 | 81.2 | 111 |
| Shoals QT Feb 7 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 44.3 | 8.6 | 35.6 | 5.2 | 28.2 | 8.1 | 0.3 | 9.64 | 120.0 | 173 |
| Indiana State Championship Mar 14 | 28 | 0-5-0 | 34.6 | 3.5 | 31.1 | 6.8 | 26.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9.20 | 88.4 | 123 |
Match Log
Westfield QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 61–55 | 8791 | 8578 30458 | 46 | 45 |
| Q14 ● | W | 166–41 | 11329 | 31732 8149 | 116 | 11 |
| Q21 ● | L | 39–82 | 14954 | 12014 8793 | 34 | 72 |
| Q27 ● | W | 115–38 | 13246 | 13414 22067 | 45 | 38 |
| Q31 ● | L | 64–76 | 26448 | 11959 24549 | 64 | 56 |
West Lafayette QT1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 53–39 | 22444 | 19932 26702 | 53 | 39 |
| Q8 ● | W | 105–41 | 21931 | 8272 32389 | 75 | 11 |
| Q16 ● | W | 219–113 | 14596 | 15455 20689 | 89 | 78 |
| Q23 ● | W | 113–101 | 25638 | 18174 9864 | 78 | 81 |
| Q36 ● | L | 131–157 | 12014 | 21624 26897 | 111 | 122 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 127–100 | 12014 | 13414 18174 | 102 | 95 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 130–224 | 12014 | 21624 26897 | 120 | 104 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 151–113 | 12014 | 32814 9864 | 126 | 108 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 140–184 | 12014 | 11272 11992 | 125 | 184 |
Shoals QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 184–28 | 11272 | 32320 24549 | 154 | 28 |
| Q9 ● | L | 95–108 | 32888 | 15455 26897 | 95 | 93 |
| Q22 ● | L | 46–145 | 11959 | 22444 21945 | 46 | 145 |
| Q29 ● | W | 173–107 | 11329 | 30733 26702 | 173 | 87 |
| Q36 ● | W | 152–87 | 8578 | 9864 31732 | 132 | 87 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 100–156 | 15455 | 11272 22444 | 100 | 151 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 110–142 | 15455 | 8578 14954 | 95 | 142 |
Indiana State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 111–143 | 30458 | 23912 32180 | 96 | 83 |
| Q14 ● | L | 96–186 | 26448 | 21624 22331 | 86 | 181 |
| Q20 ● | L | 158–199 | 12014 | 21945 14596 | 123 | 194 |
| Q25 ● | L | 88–171 | 11992 | 26897 19366 | 88 | 151 |
| Q33 ● | L | 54–148 | 15455 | 13414 18174 | 49 | 128 |
Awards
- Design Award 2nd Place — West Lafayette QT1
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — Shoals QT
- Control Award 2nd Place — Indiana State Championship