Teams › 13981
13981 · QUACK
Location: Atherton, CA, USA
Region: California - Northern
Rookie year: 2017
Seasons played: 6
Sacred Hearts Schools-Atherton
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 8-1-1 | 85.6 | #946 /8,375 | 10.7 | 160 | 2 | USCANOSCQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 9-1-0 | 89.7 | #1,309 /7,608 | 17.1 | 245 | 4 | USCANOSJQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 10-11-0 | 77.5 | #1,021 /6,671 | 44.4 | 233 | 4 | USCANOSAQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 6-4-0 | 68.4 | #1,352 /5,707 | 19.3 | 184 | 3 | USCANOSJQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 0-5-0 | 59.0 | #2,371 /5,028 | 6.7 | 99 | 2 | USCANOSJQ1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 3-2-0 | 39.6 | #445 /4,572 | 23.3 | 96 | 1 | 63706167515.0004 |
| 7 seasons | 13 | 36-24-1 | 16 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “Extended Time”)
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saratoga QT Jan 11 | 7 | 4-0-1 | 53.4 | 2.1 | 51.3 | 4.3 | 42.5 | 6.2 | -0.1 | 13.50 | 75.6 | 128 |
| Santa Clara QT #2 Jan 18 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 85.6 | 10.7 | 74.9 | 15.7 | 64.2 | 4.4 | -0.1 | 21.31 | 123.4 | 160 |
Match Log
Saratoga QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 91–53 | 8872 | 32646 26216 | 86 | 48 |
| Q8 ● | W | 162–91 | 30521 | 596 21454 | 67 | 91 |
| Q14 ● | W | 78–65 | 20163 | 18340 27479 | 48 | 35 |
| Q25 ● | W | 133–114 | 9784 | 33949 19896 | 128 | 99 |
| Q28 ● | T | 49–49 | 32193 | 23292 7303 | 49 | 34 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 134–93 | 9784 | 32428 31772 | 129 | 83 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 115–211 | 9784 | 19862 26216 | 105 | 211 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 145–75 | 9784 | 31788 27479 | 105 | 45 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 147–136 | 9784 | 19896 7303 | 142 | 116 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 125–95 | 9784 | 32646 21454 | 100 | 80 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 92–224 | 9784 | 19862 26216 | 82 | 214 |
Santa Clara QT #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 88–171 | 27497 | 23230 14525 | 73 | 141 |
| Q5 ● | W | 133–23 | 7175 | 20791 32187 | 108 | 18 |
| Q10 ● | W | 255–51 | 5206 | 30695 9657 | 135 | 51 |
| Q15 ● | W | 170–97 | 14162 | 28118 32647 | 160 | 87 |
| Q20 ● | W | 166–130 | 23230 | 16533 23229 | 141 | 130 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 102–179 | 25667 | 14525 16533 | 97 | 179 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 85–159 | 25667 | 5206 23229 | 85 | 114 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Saratoga QT
- Control Award — Santa Clara QT #2