Teams › 14021
14021 · Phoenix Genesis - Springbank Robotics Team 1
Springbank Community High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-14-0 | 42.3 | #3,113 /8,375 | 7.5 | 108 | 1 | CAABCPM2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 9-13-0 | 71.5 | #1,964 /7,608 | 14.0 | 226 | 3 | CAABCAQ1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 17-6-0 | 86.1 | #807 /6,671 | 30.1 | 190 | 2 | CAABSAWLT1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 10-12-0 | 76.4 | #1,002 /5,707 | 22.4 | 185 | 3 | CAABCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 96.3 | #1,025 /5,027 | 25.5 | 146 | CAABREM3 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 4 | 8-11-1 | 18.6 | #943 /4,572 | 13.7 | 50 | 1 | AL1 |
| 8 seasons | 25 | 57-56-1 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-10 | Amazon Day Scrimmage @ TELUS Spark | 6 | 0-5-0 | 5.2 | -0.2 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 36.4 | 51 |
| 2025-11-29 | Clay Pot Meet 2 | 5 | 4-2-0 | 42.3 | 5.9 | 36.4 | 7.2 | 24.7 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 8.15 | 64.5 | 78 |
| 2025-12-06 | Arrowhead Meet 2 | 3-3-0 | 41.8 | 7.5 | 34.3 | 5.7 | 27.5 | 5.4 | -0.0 | 8.93 | 59.5 | 91 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament | 5 | 4-1-0 | 29.7 | 5.2 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 17.8 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 5.72 | 73.0 | 108 |
| 2026-03-14 | Canmore Trailblazer Bot Bash | 7 | 2-3-0 | -5.5 | -0.8 | -4.8 | 1.9 | -6.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -2.02 | 24.6 | 55 |
Match Log
Amazon Day Scrimmage @ TELUS Spark
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 36–55 | 24135 | 26145 5009 | 31 | 40 |
| Q2 ● | L | 26–223 | 14023 | 5009 24492 | 21 | 88 |
| Q4 ● | L | 39–56 | 26145 | 24135 14023 | 34 | 41 |
| Q6 ● | L | 56–64 | 5009 | 24492 24135 | 51 | 59 |
| Q7 ● | L | 65–81 | 24492 | 26145 24135 | 45 | 46 |
Clay Pot Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 49–53 | 27821 | 27822 18450 | 34 | 33 |
| Q5 ● | W | 155–44 | 27822 | 22531 16871 | 65 | 44 |
| Q12 ● | W | 70–55 | 27820 | 27821 25702 | 60 | 55 |
| Q14 ● | W | 76–21 | 14023 | 32213 27819 | 76 | 21 |
| Q20 ● | W | 78–68 | 18634 | 27820 24239 | 78 | 53 |
| Q22 ● | L | 84–168 | 27819 | 16932 20125 | 74 | 138 |
Arrowhead Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 30–10 | 32213 | 22029 22531 | 30 | 10 |
| Q5 ● | L | 68–110 | 26704 | 14023 16871 | 53 | 85 |
| Q10 ● | L | 91–206 | 18444 | 24239 23684 | 91 | 56 |
| Q13 ● | L | 36–102 | 31169 | 18444 24541 | 36 | 42 |
| Q17 ● | W | 138–23 | 16871 | 20168 31169 | 88 | 23 |
| Q24 ● | W | 74–69 | 20718 | 22188 16596 | 59 | 24 |
Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 163–55 | 22029 | 32213 22188 | 108 | 50 |
| Q11 ● | W | 66–48 | 18450 | 16932 24541 | 51 | 48 |
| Q19 ● | W | 86–54 | 25702 | 26704 18634 | 71 | 49 |
| Q22 ● | L | 82–133 | 27819 | 27822 20125 | 82 | 128 |
| Q27 ● | W | 88–61 | 20718 | 16596 24239 | 53 | 61 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 61–94 | 25702 | 18634 23684 | 61 | 89 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 64–79 | 25702 | 20125 16596 | 49 | 79 |
Canmore Trailblazer Bot Bash
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 15–92 | 32328 | 30838 14023 | 15 | 62 |
| Q5 ● | W | 70–8 | 14023 | 26447 14022 | 55 | 8 |
| Q6 ● | W | 50–12 | 30838 | 26447 14717 | 50 | 12 |
| Q8 ● | W | 43–42 | 21595 | 14023 32327 | 43 | 42 |
| Q12 ● | L | 10–53 | 14022 | 21595 14717 | 10 | 38 |
| Q13 ● | L | 15–60 | 25929 | 32328 26447 | 0 | 60 |
Awards
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament