Teams › 14251
14251 · Capital Robotics
Vermont Mutual Insurance Group/Vermont Science Academy of Science and Engineering/Ben & Jerry’s Foundation Waterbury CAT/DEKA Foundation/Qualcomm/UVM College of Engineering and Mathematical Sciences&Montpelier High Schoo
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 6-9-0 | 13.9 | #7,196 /8,375 | 4.5 | 81 | 3 | USVTBEQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 3-11-1 | 19.8 | #5,712 /7,608 | 6.4 | 191 | 3 | FPENECOUR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 1-9-0 | 19.5 | #4,834 /6,671 | 1.4 | 137 | 2 | USMAWSS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 1-4-0 | 0.1 | #5,597 /5,707 | 3.9 | 55 | USVTCMP | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 2-4-0 | 39.4 | #3,346 /5,027 | 1.4 | 100 | USVTCMP | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 47.7 | #1,838 /3,857 | 31.7 | 51 | USVTBUCT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 10.6 | #2,410 /4,572 | 6.5 | 30 | VTCHAMP | |
| 8 seasons | 11 | 15-40-1 | 8 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Qualifier - BENNINGTON | 11 | 1-4-0 | 13.9 | 4.5 | 9.4 | 5.8 | 5.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1.95 | 44.4 | 81 |
| 2026-02-15 | Qualifier - Northfield | 7 | 3-2-0 | 10.4 | -0.6 | 11.1 | 5.2 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.00 | 31.6 | 54 |
| 2026-03-07 | Vermont Championship | 15 | 2-3-0 | 12.8 | 1.5 | 11.3 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.08 | 27.2 | 45 |
Match Log
Qualifier - BENNINGTON
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 11–57 | 16221 | 32473 18650 | 11 | 42 |
| Q5 ● | L | 38–44 | 32473 | 9721 24107 | 38 | 44 |
| Q8 ● | W | 81–69 | 8227 | 8304 5741 | 81 | 69 |
| Q10 ● | L | 45–58 | 32818 | 16221 25730 | 45 | 58 |
| Q13 ● | L | 47–63 | 24107 | 8227 32818 | 47 | 63 |
Qualifier - Northfield
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 23–15 | 26726 | 28017 18649 | 8 | 0 |
| Q4 ● | W | 18–16 | 18650 | 4946 7418 | 18 | 16 |
| Q10 ● | L | 52–61 | 32473 | 9721 24782 | 52 | 61 |
| Q15 ● | L | 26–58 | 3397 | 18650 21577 | 26 | 58 |
| Q18 ● | W | 69–31 | 24782 | 31719 3397 | 54 | 31 |
Vermont Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 32–10 | 7418 | 30656 18616 | 32 | 10 |
| Q8 ● | W | 95–94 | 21577 | 32818 5741 | 20 | 89 |
| Q14 ● | W | 72–34 | 18650 | 26726 31719 | 67 | 34 |
| Q20 ● | L | 31–47 | 10899 | 8304 18649 | 26 | 47 |
| Q29 ● | L | 55–58 | 24107 | 6731 28017 | 45 | 58 |
| Q32 ● | L | 13–33 | 3397 | 26726 4946 | 13 | 18 |
Awards
- Reach Award — Qualifier - BENNINGTON
- Think Award — Qualifier - Northfield
- Design Award — Vermont Championship