Teams › 14736

14736 · Shell Bots
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School & Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 27-19-1 | 63.2 | #1,715 /8,375 | 19.1 | 185 | 1 | USIACMPBLA |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 29-17-1 | 99.3 | #1,047 /7,608 | 20.0 | 287 | 1 | USIABALM6 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 9 | 33-16-2 | 94.9 | #621 /6,671 | 34.9 | 330 | 4 | USIACMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 20-10-0 | 61.0 | #1,692 /5,707 | 15.2 | 160 | 1 | USIANULT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 7 | 23-19-0 | 107.2 | #780 /5,027 | 19.9 | 263 | 3 | USIACMPBLA |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 0-0-0 | 156.8 | #618 /3,857 | 54.0 | 184 | 4 | USIACRCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 6 | 26-9-1 | 25.9 | #351 /4,572 | 13.7 | 72 | 2 | 2019IASQ1 |
| 8 seasons | 51 | 158-90-5 | 16 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | Stonehenge Waverly | 3 | 3-3-0 | 35.1 | 4.9 | 30.1 | 8.8 | 19.5 | 5.2 | -0.5 | 6.37 | 48.5 | 66 |
| 2025-11-22 | Stonehenge Denver | 3 | 3-3-0 | 24.4 | 5.4 | 19.0 | 4.9 | 14.1 | 3.7 | -0.2 | 4.81 | 50.0 | 64 |
| 2025-12-13 | Stonehenge ValleyLutheran | 3 | 3-3-0 | 40.5 | 11.2 | 29.3 | 10.8 | 20.9 | 6.6 | -0.3 | 6.87 | 66.0 | 95 |
| 2025-12-20 | Stonehenge Peet | 3 | 4-2-0 | 29.6 | 8.6 | 21.0 | 6.1 | 17.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 5.82 | 53.8 | 71 |
| 2026-01-03 | Stonehenge Waterloo | 3 | 3-3-0 | 28.6 | 2.8 | 25.8 | 7.0 | 15.4 | 5.6 | -0.0 | 4.51 | 55.7 | 85 |
| 2026-01-17 | Stonehenge | 7 | 4-2-0 | 40.0 | 11.9 | 28.1 | 4.0 | 24.1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 7.61 | 68.2 | 88 |
| 2026-02-14 | Scrimmage Norwalk | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-21 | Pre-Championship Scrimmage | 4 | 3-1-1 | 55.9 | 14.4 | 41.5 | 3.0 | 46.3 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 14.75 | 108.6 | 183 |
| 2026-02-27 – 02-28 | Iowa Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-27 – 02-28 | Iowa Championship - Black Division | 11 | 4-2-0 | 63.2 | 19.1 | 44.1 | 9.6 | 44.6 | 7.7 | 0.2 | 13.82 | 125.3 | 185 |
Match Log
Stonehenge Waverly
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 57–39 | 20404 | 10656 5975 | 57 | 39 |
| Q6 ● | W | 88–30 | 15201 | 3788 9203 | 58 | 30 |
| Q9 ● | W | 67–36 | 13206 | 15201 6661 | 67 | 21 |
| Q12 ● | L | 36–44 | 5153 | 6420 8922 | 31 | 44 |
| Q16 ● | W | 87–63 | 6420 | 6625 13206 | 57 | 63 |
| Q21 ● | L | 66–67 | 6625 | 10383 6661 | 66 | 52 |
| Q23 ● | L | 22–32 | 23894 | 20404 6661 | 22 | 32 |
Stonehenge Denver
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 87–13 | 7247 | 5445 20404 | 52 | 13 |
| Q5 ● | L | 47–100 | 7880 | 6625 13206 | 47 | 95 |
| Q9 ● | L | 49–50 | 8922 | 7248 5153 | 29 | 35 |
| Q11 ● | W | 62–46 | 9968 | 7247 3788 | 62 | 46 |
| Q17 ● | L | 46–64 | 7248 | 5975 7880 | 46 | 54 |
| Q19 ● | W | 64–54 | 5975 | 15201 9968 | 64 | 54 |
Stonehenge ValleyLutheran
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 100–5 | 13206 | 31824 22505 | 95 | 5 |
| Q6 ● | W | 73–69 | 8650 | 13460 8922 | 58 | 59 |
| Q7 ● | L | 58–86 | 31824 | 8008 15480 | 58 | 86 |
| Q11 ● | L | 54–57 | 13460 | 22505 15480 | 54 | 57 |
| Q13 ● | W | 80–53 | 22505 | 9968 15201 | 75 | 53 |
| Q15 ● | L | 64–88 | 9968 | 15480 13206 | 64 | 88 |
| Q17 ● | L | 50–52 | 15201 | 8650 8008 | 50 | 52 |
Stonehenge Peet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 150–37 | 7248 | 11834 5445 | 40 | 37 |
| Q11 ● | W | 84–82 | 7247 | 10383 9203 | 69 | 67 |
| Q14 ● | W | 35–29 | 6420 | 5153 23894 | 35 | 24 |
| Q22 ● | L | 58–86 | 8650 | 6252 8008 | 43 | 81 |
| Q32 ● | W | 71–50 | 5975 | 15480 22505 | 71 | 50 |
| Q40 ● | L | 65–82 | 6625 | 13206 6661 | 65 | 77 |
Stonehenge Waterloo
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 32–86 | 11834 | 7247 9968 | 32 | 86 |
| Q8 ● | W | 85–66 | 13460 | 6661 6252 | 85 | 66 |
| Q13 ● | W | 72–43 | 7248 | 9203 23894 | 72 | 43 |
| Q22 ● | L | 23–31 | 3788 | 22505 7248 | 23 | 26 |
| Q24 ● | L | 49–80 | 10656 | 6420 13206 | 39 | 65 |
| Q29 ● | W | 98–48 | 6252 | 10383 20404 | 83 | 38 |
Stonehenge
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 54–83 | 8650 | 10383 15480 | 49 | 78 |
| Q9 ● | W | 73–22 | 20404 | 7880 9203 | 58 | 22 |
| Q20 ● | L | 57–96 | 13460 | 5975 13206 | 57 | 96 |
| Q24 ● | W | 103–57 | 7247 | 31824 6625 | 88 | 57 |
| Q30 ● | W | 90–62 | 7248 | 5445 9968 | 75 | 57 |
| Q37 ● | W | 102–73 | 11834 | 6420 3788 | 82 | 68 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 84–97 | 7247 | 8008 7248 | 74 | 97 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 64–92 | 7247 | 10383 15480 | 64 | 92 |
Pre-Championship Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | T | 120–120 | 7248 | 13206 7247 | 120 | 115 |
| Q4 ● | W | 111–82 | 9215 | 7248 6252 | 81 | 82 |
| Q9 ● | L | 72–114 | 7247 | 5975 25656 | 72 | 84 |
| Q12 ● | W | 213–156 | 25656 | 9968 24358 | 183 | 146 |
| Q14 ● | W | 97–65 | 9968 | 9215 8008 | 87 | 65 |
Iowa Championship - Black Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 150–119 | 6458 | 9925 5143 | 115 | 109 |
| Q17 ● | W | 135–40 | 24586 | 31541 13532 | 115 | 30 |
| Q22 ● | W | 92–49 | 24296 | 22479 31014 | 87 | 49 |
| Q28 ● | L | 210–244 | 25957 | 6093 24438 | 185 | 194 |
| Q37 ● | W | 134–120 | 21903 | 21746 21311 | 134 | 115 |
| Q48 ● | L | 161–203 | 19984 | 12783 24358 | 116 | 128 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 117–126 | 8938 | 24438 30700 | 117 | 111 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 130–171 | 8938 | 24586 19394 | 125 | 156 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Stonehenge