Teams › 15549

15549 · DCHS-Pleiades
Location: Denver City, TX, USA
Region: Texas - West & Panhandle
Rookie year: 2018
Seasons played: 5
Denver City High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 39-12-0 | 109.6 | #529 /8,375 | 38.1 | 306 | 6 | FTCCMP1LOVE |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 26-8-1 | 103.7 | #969 /7,608 | 20.4 | 278 | 3 | USTXCCOS3 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 10-10-0 | 62.0 | #1,644 /5,707 | 16.9 | 184 | 1 | USTXWPLBM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 18-7-0 | 98.0 | #986 /5,028 | 29.1 | 207 | 2 | USTXWPLULT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 55.0 | #1,687 /3,857 | 17.5 | 60 | USTXCLM3 | |
| 7 seasons | 31 | 93-37-1 | 12 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “DCHS-Rundell's”)
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet #1 Nov 15 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 75.1 | 28.1 | 47.0 | 6.5 | 57.7 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 18.24 | 106.2 | 131 |
| FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet #2 Dec 13 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 94.5 | 32.2 | 62.3 | 6.7 | 70.8 | 14.6 | -0.1 | 23.10 | 112.2 | 149 |
| FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet #3 Jan 10 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 78.1 | 31.5 | 46.6 | 6.9 | 58.2 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 19.20 | 113.4 | 185 |
| FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Tournament Feb 7 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 95.8 | 38.1 | 57.8 | 6.6 | 70.8 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 22.76 | 126.8 | 167 |
| FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship Feb 28 | 2-1-0 | 81.2 | 25.7 | 55.5 | 12.5 | 57.8 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 18.83 | 162.3 | 177 | |
| FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship - Guadalupe Division Feb 28 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 94.2 | 33.0 | 61.2 | 9.4 | 69.7 | 12.0 | -0.3 | 22.04 | 142.4 | 167 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A Mar 19–20 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 85.3 | 34.1 | 51.2 | 6.1 | 66.8 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 21.57 | 141.2 | 205 |
| Texas State Cup Mar 21–22 | ||||||||||||
| Texas State Cup - Mockingbird Division Mar 21–22 | 20 | 3-5-0 | 102.6 | 32.5 | 70.1 | 11.2 | 80.1 | 7.5 | 0.1 | 26.45 | 183.0 | 240 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division Apr 29–May 2 | 14 | 8-2-0 | 109.6 | 29.7 | 79.9 | 6.7 | 93.8 | 5.6 | 0.2 | 31.25 | 238.6 | 306 |
Match Log
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 86–41 | 18460 | 19740 15553 | 86 | 26 |
| Q12 ● | W | 95–58 | 19779 | 18483 26930 | 95 | 58 |
| Q19 ● | W | 131–41 | 30303 | 32189 19737 | 131 | 41 |
| Q24 ● | W | 125–46 | 23891 | 19741 14637 | 120 | 41 |
| Q31 ● | W | 159–13 | 19734 | 19733 14166 | 99 | 13 |
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 118–53 | 15553 | 32189 26727 | 118 | 53 |
| Q14 ● | W | 164–45 | 18483 | 15550 19739 | 149 | 20 |
| Q20 ● | W | 248–224 | 19740 | 18460 14166 | 98 | 64 |
| Q26 ● | W | 143–34 | 21685 | 15546 18484 | 143 | 34 |
| Q34 ● | L | 68–95 | 26932 | 19733 23891 | 53 | 50 |
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 85–60 | 26727 | 15546 14166 | 65 | 35 |
| Q14 ● | W | 121–60 | 11719 | 24960 26932 | 111 | 50 |
| Q17 ● | W | 128–104 | 19734 | 15553 19779 | 98 | 59 |
| Q27 ● | W | 185–36 | 30303 | 19737 21685 | 185 | 31 |
| Q32 ● | W | 113–86 | 23891 | 32189 18900 | 108 | 56 |
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 139–48 | 20485 | 32189 14637 | 134 | 48 |
| Q12 ● | W | 242–69 | 19779 | 11719 19733 | 167 | 54 |
| Q17 ● | W | 162–97 | 26727 | 18460 18484 | 147 | 92 |
| Q24 ● | W | 122–60 | 23891 | 26930 21685 | 122 | 55 |
| Q36 ● | W | 64–18 | 14166 | 19737 18900 | 64 | 18 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 175–117 | 30303 | 26930 26932 | 150 | 82 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 156–146 | 30303 | 19779 18483 | 151 | 146 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 153–161 | 30303 | 19779 18483 | 148 | 156 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 160–149 | 30303 | 19779 18483 | 150 | 144 |
FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship - Guadalupe Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 151–62 | 7505 | 26829 11004 | 151 | 42 |
| Q11 ● | W | 167–113 | 31954 | 21856 19779 | 167 | 113 |
| Q16 ● | W | 135–109 | 7082 | 26828 18483 | 130 | 94 |
| Q19 ● | W | 140–69 | 15491 | 27133 15152 | 135 | 64 |
| Q28 ● | W | 129–16 | 16914 | 27592 9735 | 129 | 11 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 109–119 | 19779 | 31133 16914 | 109 | 114 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 138–65 | 19779 | 26828 15491 | 133 | 65 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 160–137 | 19779 | 11720 15152 | 155 | 122 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 153–126 | 19779 | 31954 7082 | 153 | 116 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 189–120 | 19779 | 31133 16914 | 189 | 120 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 160–150 | 19779 | 31133 16914 | 150 | 145 |
FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 182–144 | 19779 | 19955 19956 | 177 | 139 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 170–176 | 19779 | 19955 19956 | 170 | 171 |
| Playoff 1-3 ● | W | 140–121 | 19779 | 19955 19956 | 140 | 101 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 160–219 | 31133 | 19779 21346 | 150 | 189 |
| Q14 ● | L | 146–163 | 15877 | 23492 23612 | 136 | 163 |
| Q17 ● | W | 101–74 | 26828 | 8406 10632 | 96 | 74 |
| Q24 ● | L | 129–145 | 16617 | 8626 19955 | 119 | 145 |
| Q34 ● | W | 210–123 | 18458 | 31954 18630 | 205 | 123 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 222–159 | 19779 | 21346 8626 | 177 | 154 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 180–152 | 19779 | 27014 19955 | 175 | 147 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 201–182 | 19779 | 21346 8626 | 126 | 182 |
Texas State Cup - Mockingbird Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 214–158 | 31675 | 19957 4848 | 209 | 128 |
| Q12 ● | L | 195–238 | 24133 | 25576 32052 | 195 | 218 |
| Q19 ● | L | 148–201 | 4886 | 32281 13072 | 143 | 176 |
| Q29 ● | W | 260–250 | 32561 | 23542 31666 | 240 | 225 |
| Q42 ● | L | 196–223 | 23612 | 30030 13581 | 176 | 223 |
| Q48 ● | L | 154–192 | 26932 | 16320 26300 | 154 | 177 |
| Q62 ● | W | 161–73 | 26265 | 25955 24161 | 136 | 73 |
| Q72 ● | L | 236–237 | 19564 | 16832 14503 | 211 | 207 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q10 ● | W | 191–143 | 11525 | 27628 7854 | 191 | 108 |
| Q21 ● | L | 166–181 | 13532 | 31000 3216 | 136 | 146 |
| Q37 ● | W | 308–279 | 30030 | 14423 15083 | 303 | 279 |
| Q48 ● | W | 223–169 | 21087 | 28338 30380 | 208 | 129 |
| Q64 ● | W | 323–286 | 21239 | 23268 10136 | 288 | 281 |
| Q73 ● | W | 228–184 | 19571 | 24180 31663 | 213 | 179 |
| Q98 ● | W | 290–255 | 19213 | 16205 26949 | 285 | 235 |
| Q112 ● | L | 224–274 | 26192 | 20506 21982 | 204 | 269 |
| Q123 ● | W | 306–258 | 11228 | 19639 23435 | 306 | 248 |
| Q136 ● | W | 262–28 | 24006 | 14380 9791 | 252 | 13 |
Awards
- Control Award — FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Tournament
- Think Award — FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
- Guadalupe Division Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A