Teams › 16221

16221 · Manchester Machine Makers
Location: Manchester, VT, USA
Region: Vermont
Rookie year: 2018
Seasons played: 7
Green Mountain Girls&4-H&Burr and Burton Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 5-10-0 | 25.8 | #5,312 /8,375 | 4.0 | 84 | 3 | USVTCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 8-7-0 | 55.1 | #2,802 /7,608 | 9.7 | 229 | 1 | FPENECOUR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 55.1 | #1,832 /6,671 | 6.3 | 112 | 3 | USVTCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-2-0 | 44.5 | #2,601 /5,707 | 25.8 | 116 | 3 | USVTCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 2-4-0 | 22.1 | #4,285 /5,028 | 2.8 | 96 | 4 | USVTCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | USNYEXS1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 12.4 | #3,484 /4,572 | 5.1 | 67 | 1 | VTCHAMP |
| 8 seasons | 12 | 24-32-0 | 16 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifier - BENNINGTON Jan 31 | 10 | 1-4-0 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.60 | 46.0 | 72 |
| Qualifier - Northfield Feb 15 | 8 | 2-3-0 | 18.9 | 2.0 | 16.9 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.98 | 35.0 | 43 |
| Vermont Championship Mar 7 | 13 | 2-3-0 | 25.8 | 3.1 | 22.7 | 8.8 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 3.90 | 43.2 | 69 |
Match Log
Qualifier - BENNINGTON
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 11–57 | 14251 | 32473 18650 | 11 | 42 |
| Q4 ● | L | 26–96 | 5741 | 25730 8227 | 26 | 96 |
| Q9 ● | L | 77–91 | 18650 | 24107 8304 | 72 | 91 |
| Q10 ● | W | 58–45 | 25730 | 14251 32818 | 58 | 45 |
| Q12 ● | L | 63–75 | 32473 | 8304 9721 | 63 | 75 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 46–125 | 24107 | 8227 5741 | 46 | 125 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 63–79 | 24107 | 8304 25730 | 58 | 79 |
Qualifier - Northfield
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 68–34 | 31719 | 21577 32473 | 38 | 34 |
| Q5 ● | L | 43–50 | 18649 | 3397 9721 | 43 | 50 |
| Q9 ● | L | 39–51 | 4946 | 28017 31719 | 39 | 51 |
| Q12 ● | L | 34–53 | 24782 | 26726 18650 | 34 | 53 |
| Q16 ● | W | 21–11 | 28017 | 7418 18616 | 21 | 11 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 61–45 | 18650 | 24782 4946 | 61 | 45 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 84–194 | 18650 | 9721 31719 | 84 | 44 |
| Playoff 5 ● | T | 52–52 | 18650 | 24782 4946 | 52 | 52 |
| Playoff 5-2 ● | L | 31–38 | 18650 | 24782 4946 | 26 | 38 |
Vermont Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ▶ ● | L | 36–58 | 26726 | 5741 8304 | 31 | 58 |
| Q11 ▶ ● | L | 40–60 | 6731 | 31719 18649 | 40 | 60 |
| Q16 ▶ ● | W | 43–42 | 10899 | 30656 18351 | 43 | 42 |
| Q23 ▶ ● | L | 33–42 | 4946 | 9622 32818 | 33 | 42 |
| Q30 ▶ ● | W | 74–15 | 32473 | 21577 7418 | 69 | 15 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Qualifier - Northfield
- <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Finalists — Vermont Championship
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Vermont Championship