Teams › 16409

16409 · Team Orange
Location: Breda, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
Newmancollege
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 13-6-0 | 43.0 | #3,047 /8,375 | 10.7 | 134 | 4 | NLBRQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 21-8-0 | 97.4 | #1,091 /7,608 | 16.5 | 247 | 4 | FPEEULOVE |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 18-9-0 | 122.0 | #239 /6,671 | 32.6 | 282 | 1 | NLCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 10-7-0 | 48.6 | #2,341 /5,707 | 19.4 | 162 | 1 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 10-7-0 | 79.5 | #1,544 /5,027 | 12.4 | 190 | NLBRM4 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 6-1-0 | 84.0 | #1,250 /3,857 | 32.3 | 204 | NLNBVECT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 22 | 78-38-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-23 | Scrimmage Roermond | 7 | 3-2-0 | 25.1 | 0.9 | 24.2 | 3.4 | 18.3 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 6.25 | 46.6 | 75 |
| 2025-12-13 | Qualifier Breda | 1 | 6-0-0 | 43.0 | 6.3 | 36.7 | 6.1 | 30.6 | 4.1 | -0.0 | 10.16 | 64.7 | 85 |
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship - Ockels Division | 9 | 4-4-0 | 23.1 | 10.7 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 0.2 | 2.76 | 77.0 | 124 |
Match Log
Scrimmage Roermond
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 33–57 | 20738 | 32423 3977 | 33 | 12 |
| Q6 ● | L | 25–37 | 23252 | 16402 22173 | 10 | 37 |
| Q11 ● | W | 60–38 | 26122 | 26134 27182 | 55 | 13 |
| Q15 ● | W | 75–36 | 16788 | 26122 13953 | 60 | 16 |
| Q19 ● | W | 80–30 | 16785 | 16788 23252 | 75 | 30 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 88–55 | 23417 | 22173 16402 | 73 | 55 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 130–112 | 23417 | 16785 13953 | 130 | 77 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 216–86 | 23417 | 22173 16402 | 81 | 71 |
Qualifier Breda
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 70–63 | 23452 | 10918 26122 | 55 | 53 |
| Q5 ● | W | 90–79 | 21063 | 27182 24138 | 85 | 29 |
| Q9 ● | W | 105–76 | 10918 | 20738 26947 | 55 | 66 |
| Q12 ● | W | 174–53 | 20738 | 21063 21658 | 69 | 33 |
| Q16 ● | W | 83–47 | 27182 | 22223 23283 | 58 | 47 |
| Q18 ● | W | 81–29 | 23283 | 32722 23452 | 66 | 29 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 99–69 | 26122 | 23283 21063 | 84 | 34 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 96–73 | 26122 | 32722 26947 | 81 | 53 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 102–81 | 26122 | 32722 26947 | 102 | 61 |
Benelux Championship - Ockels Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 81–126 | 12475 | 20092 16402 | 76 | 116 |
| Q12 ● | W | 98–64 | 23283 | 26122 17258 | 68 | 59 |
| Q15 ● | W | 157–38 | 16785 | 32200 10183 | 82 | 38 |
| Q19 ● | W | 124–81 | 23417 | 26838 16788 | 124 | 66 |
| Q29 ● | L | 75–104 | 28142 | 16785 32722 | 70 | 104 |
| Q32 ● | L | 67–92 | 17258 | 31556 21651 | 67 | 87 |
| Q41 ● | W | 60–57 | 3954 | 18425 20738 | 60 | 42 |
| Q45 ● | L | 84–139 | 19444 | 27182 16476 | 69 | 39 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 130–139 | 18917 | 12475 19444 | 120 | 124 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 149–118 | 18917 | 3954 16785 | 134 | 113 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 93–106 | 18917 | 12475 19444 | 93 | 96 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Scrimmage Roermond
- Inspire Award — Qualifier Breda
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Qualifier Breda
- Connect Award 2nd Place — Benelux Championship