Teams › 16410
16410 · GentleBotz
Location: Breda, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 4
Newmancollege
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 53.4 | #1,904 /6,671 | 30.9 | 198 | 2 | NLBNM8 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 15-13-0 | 84.7 | #735 /5,707 | 21.5 | 253 | 1 | FTCCMP1JEMI |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 12-5-0 | 75.7 | #1,671 /5,028 | 26.3 | 275 | 1 | NLTHM2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 3-4-0 | 52.8 | #1,730 /3,857 | 25.0 | 188 | NLNBBRM3 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 14 | 40-29-0 | 4 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL Benelux LM The Hague 1 Dec 2 | 22 | 4-2-0 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 9.4 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 117 |
| NL Benelux LM Hasselt Jan 27 | 22 | 3-3-0 | 53.4 | 30.9 | 22.5 | 11.5 | 25.7 | 12.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 70.8 | 110 |
| Netherlands Benelux Championship Feb 24 | 13 | 3-2-0 | 45.1 | 18.0 | 27.1 | 16.6 | 14.1 | 10.1 | -1.0 | 5.8 | 109.8 | 182 |
Match Log
NL Benelux LM The Hague 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 47–83 | 12463 | 24145 24138 | 37 | 83 |
| Q8 ● | W | 35–16 | 20092 | 10183 24090 | 35 | 16 |
| Q11 ● | W | 67–43 | 17259 | 17258 21651 | 27 | 33 |
| Q14 ● | L | 45–50 | 20792 | 17629 16402 | 25 | 40 |
| Q19 ● | W | 61–24 | 24090 | 18916 20361 | 41 | 14 |
| Q27 ● | W | 147–20 | 24145 | 20792 23014 | 117 | 20 |
NL Benelux LM Hasselt
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 79–13 | 24875 | 18425 21905 | 79 | 13 |
| Q9 ● | L | 72–89 | 22507 | 23909 16402 | 72 | 49 |
| Q12 ● | L | 25–56 | 23294 | 17258 16409 | 25 | 56 |
| Q16 ● | W | 92–46 | 22621 | 22507 14144 | 72 | 46 |
| Q20 ● | L | 67–91 | 23253 | 18917 16383 | 67 | 91 |
| Q29 ● | W | 110–67 | 24274 | 24875 24003 | 110 | 47 |
Netherlands Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 192–55 | 16409 | 22621 19444 | 182 | 55 |
| Q11 ● | W | 141–85 | 16785 | 12819 16441 | 141 | 85 |
| Q18 ● | L | 85–196 | 20092 | 23417 20091 | 85 | 196 |
| Q23 ● | L | 67–159 | 16788 | 21658 24474 | 67 | 139 |
| Q30 ● | W | 74–62 | 13953 | 18425 24090 | 74 | 52 |
| F0-1 ● | W | 198–197 | 16785 16441 | 24145 13953 23417 | 198 | 197 |
| F0-2 ● | L | 97–215 | 16785 16441 | 24145 13953 23417 | 97 | 215 |
| F0-3 ● | L | 86–175 | 16785 16441 | 24145 13953 23417 | 86 | 175 |
| SF2-1 ● | W | 203–173 | 16785 16441 | 20091 16409 24474 | 173 | 173 |
| SF2-2 ● | W | 157–147 | 16785 16441 | 20091 16409 24474 | 157 | 117 |
Awards
- Connect Award — Netherlands Benelux Championship
- Finalist Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — Netherlands Benelux Championship