Teams › 17338
17338 · Mavbots the Sequel
Murphy Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 17-10-0 | 51.4 | #2,351 /8,375 | 11.1 | 177 | USTXGRSQ | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 11-7-0 | 22.0 | #5,456 /7,608 | 5.8 | 163 | 1 | USTXNFM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 7-15-0 | 38.9 | #2,774 /6,671 | 15.8 | 147 | 1 | USTXNEFLT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 8-9-0 | 31.3 | #3,461 /5,707 | 8.9 | 150 | USTXNOFMLT | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 2-3-0 | 10.8 | #4,683 /5,028 | -0.6 | 69 | USTXNOALQ2 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 210.0 | #316 /3,857 | 71.7 | 228 | 3 | USTXNOQT2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 3-2-0 | 17.8 | #2,649 /4,572 | 6.8 | 56 | 2019TXNQ6 | |
| 8 seasons | 20 | 48-46-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North F-League Meet 1 Nov 15 | 3 | 3-2-0 | 3.8 | -6.4 | 10.2 | 6.8 | -1.6 | -0.0 | -0.3 | -0.41 | 32.6 | 40 |
| FiT-North F-League Meet 2 Dec 6 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 39.9 | 11.1 | 28.8 | 12.9 | 21.6 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 7.26 | 71.5 | 104 |
| FiT-North F-League Meet 3 Jan 10 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 20.5 | 7.9 | 12.6 | 16.2 | -1.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | -0.60 | 76.0 | 162 |
| FiT-North F&T League Tournament Jan 31 | 9 | 3-2-0 | 48.3 | 6.3 | 42.0 | 7.5 | 31.6 | 6.7 | -0.3 | 10.69 | 82.8 | 177 |
| FiT-North Grapevine Semi-Regional Feb 14 | 18 | 2-3-0 | 51.4 | 7.9 | 43.5 | 4.8 | 38.4 | 6.2 | -0.2 | 12.87 | 85.4 | 114 |
Match Log
FiT-North F-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 50–44 | 8565 | 11419 16176 | 35 | 44 |
| Q5 ● | L | 21–99 | 11425 | 12977 8565 | 21 | 99 |
| Q11 ● | L | 38–86 | 22123 | 30801 11472 | 38 | 71 |
| Q14 ● | W | 70–33 | 11472 | 11425 12900 | 40 | 28 |
| Q17 ● | W | 44–28 | 12926 | 14523 12927 | 29 | 28 |
FiT-North F-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 91–116 | 12927 | 12926 8565 | 76 | 101 |
| Q7 ● | W | 225–19 | 11419 | 12900 11425 | 30 | 19 |
| Q13 ● | W | 299–90 | 30801 | 31763 16176 | 104 | 75 |
| Q17 ● | L | 80–84 | 12926 | 30801 16407 | 70 | 69 |
| Q22 ● | W | 77–70 | 14524 | 12977 16405 | 77 | 60 |
| Q25 ● | W | 87–60 | 19897 | 22123 11472 | 72 | 60 |
FiT-North F-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 82–10 | 8565 | 14523 11472 | 67 | 10 |
| Q9 ● | W | 77–49 | 12977 | 11425 12900 | 62 | 44 |
| Q13 ● | L | 53–80 | 22123 | 31763 19897 | 53 | 80 |
| Q15 ● | W | 60–26 | 11472 | 12927 30758 | 45 | 26 |
| Q21 ● | W | 67–56 | 30758 | 11419 14524 | 67 | 41 |
| Q27 ● | W | 162–66 | 30801 | 16176 16407 | 162 | 66 |
FiT-North F&T League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 108–43 | 31810 | 24290 9010 | 78 | 13 |
| Q17 ● | L | 89–198 | 12900 | 14524 30801 | 74 | 168 |
| Q23 ● | L | 36–86 | 25659 | 31166 16405 | 31 | 71 |
| Q30 ● | W | 182–50 | 27667 | 20039 11425 | 177 | 30 |
| Q37 ● | W | 59–44 | 32663 | 14523 25783 | 54 | 44 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 97–237 | 16176 | 27261 25576 | 97 | 202 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 84–114 | 16176 | 30758 25783 | 84 | 114 |