Teams › 17483

17483 · Blackout
Location: Broomfield, CO, USA
Region: Colorado
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 7
Prospect Ridge Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-6-1 | 51.8 | #2,323 /8,375 | 36.1 | 125 | 3 | USCOSEQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 22-5-0 | 132.8 | #506 /7,608 | 32.3 | 414 | 5 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 6-5-0 | 32.8 | #3,291 /6,671 | 11.1 | 129 | 3 | USCOBRQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 11-6-0 | 82.5 | #797 /5,707 | 17.3 | 210 | 5 | USCOLIQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 8-7-0 | 97.6 | #993 /5,028 | 33.2 | 185 | 4 | USCOCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 49.3 | #1,804 /3,857 | 27.5 | 73 | 2 | USCOGOCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-7-0 | 22.4 | #2,015 /4,572 | 11.3 | 92 | 63706834120.5583 | |
| 8 seasons | 20 | 60-36-1 | 22 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen High School Qualifier Jan 10 | 8 | 4-2-0 | 41.5 | 9.8 | 31.6 | 6.2 | 26.3 | 5.1 | 0.1 | 8.69 | 72.0 | 115 |
| Northern Qualifier Jan 31 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 51.8 | 36.1 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 31.8 | 12.9 | -0.2 | 10.72 | 81.8 | 113 |
| Colorado Championship Feb 15 | 27 | 1-3-1 | 37.2 | 18.9 | 18.3 | 4.2 | 18.0 | 13.0 | 0.2 | 6.03 | 81.8 | 97 |
Match Log
Mullen High School Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 72–24 | 5115 | 17190 31920 | 72 | 19 |
| Q7 ● | L | 86–166 | 24194 | 21430 10448 | 56 | 106 |
| Q11 ● | W | 152–66 | 27162 | 31829 8969 | 122 | 66 |
| Q19 ● | W | 78–66 | 8969 | 5899 26249 | 58 | 66 |
| Q21 ● | W | 114–85 | 5899 | 6382 5115 | 94 | 80 |
| Q25 ● | W | 120–59 | 21430 | 3746 3479 | 115 | 54 |
| Q29 ● | L | 52–439 | 30557 | 25674 31829 | 37 | 79 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 48–143 | 8969 | 21430 6382 | 43 | 143 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 35–92 | 8969 | 17190 27162 | 35 | 92 |
Northern Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 128–63 | 23477 | 8969 3479 | 113 | 43 |
| Q9 ● | W | 47–36 | 17300 | 20514 24768 | 47 | 36 |
| Q15 ● | W | 73–37 | 5115 | 24194 14108 | 73 | 37 |
| Q21 ● | L | 77–154 | 13879 | 11260 25972 | 77 | 134 |
| Q30 ● | W | 99–91 | 31215 | 5899 15289 | 99 | 91 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 125–129 | 5899 | 6382 5115 | 125 | 114 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 152–88 | 5899 | 28497 23477 | 107 | 83 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 94–36 | 5899 | 17300 3479 | 84 | 31 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 128–133 | 5899 | 6382 5115 | 98 | 103 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 112–163 | 11308 | 31829 27162 | 97 | 123 |
| Q12 ● | L | 67–96 | 17300 | 24759 25241 | 67 | 91 |
| Q23 ● | L | 98–234 | 26249 | 11260 21430 | 83 | 209 |
| Q26 ● | T | 80–80 | 30557 | 23239 24770 | 80 | 75 |
| Q32 ● | W | 97–53 | 31089 | 17190 17153 | 82 | 48 |
Awards
- Design Award — Mullen High School Qualifier
- Think Award — Northern Qualifier
- Control Award 2nd Place — Colorado Championship