Teams › 17774

17774 · Monroe Robotics
Location: Stanardsville, VA, USA
Region: Chesapeake
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 7
William Monroe High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 8-9-0 | 35.1 | #3,971 /8,375 | 11.0 | 151 | 2 | USCHSRIQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 3-7-0 | 85.5 | #1,434 /7,608 | 19.8 | 164 | 2 | USCHSCHQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 20-3-0 | 130.4 | #165 /6,671 | 39.7 | 301 | 9 | USCHSCMPSL |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 11-4-0 | 89.7 | #609 /5,707 | 22.9 | 180 | 3 | USCHSHAQ1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 5-4-1 | 50.1 | #2,787 /5,028 | 18.4 | 164 | 3 | USCHSHAQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | USCPOSS1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 1-4-0 | -0.2 | #4,527 /4,572 | -1.9 | 36 | 2019VAQ4 | |
| 8 seasons | 17 | 48-31-1 | 19 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond, VA Qualifier II Dec 14 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 35.1 | 6.6 | 28.4 | 2.6 | 28.4 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 9.40 | 70.4 | 100 |
| Laurel, MD Qualifier 2 Feb 1 | 9 | 3-2-0 | -1.9 | 7.2 | -9.1 | 7.3 | -12.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -4.68 | 66.6 | 133 |
| Chesapeake Championship Feb 6–8 | ||||||||||||
| Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division Feb 6–8 | 41 | 1-6-0 | 26.5 | 11.0 | 15.5 | 9.9 | 12.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 4.33 | 93.7 | 123 |
Match Log
Richmond, VA Qualifier II
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ▶ ● | W | 50–40 | 14691 | 2930 3116 | 40 | 40 |
| Q16 ▶ ● | W | 128–75 | 20194 | 23669 17682 | 83 | 45 |
| Q22 ▶ ● | W | 240–44 | 26073 | 26502 9064 | 100 | 44 |
| Q33 ▶ ● | W | 83–69 | 4634 | 18835 4991 | 83 | 64 |
| Q37 ▶ ● | L | 46–99 | 15360 | 26714 13804 | 46 | 29 |
| Playoff 1 ▶ ● | W | 97–63 | 4634 | 31071 13100 | 82 | 58 |
| Playoff 3 ▶ ● | L | 68–146 | 4634 | 26073 27255 | 68 | 146 |
| Playoff 5 ▶ ● | L | 53–125 | 4634 | 23975 20337 | 53 | 100 |
Laurel, MD Qualifier 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ▶ ● | W | 79–78 | 27163 | 20127 26163 | 74 | 73 |
| Q8 ▶ ● | W | 158–98 | 11525 | 15317 14169 | 133 | 78 |
| Q15 ▶ ● | L | 43–58 | 21587 | 9530 6383 | 43 | 48 |
| Q25 ▶ ● | L | 36–83 | 5709 | 24463 23975 | 31 | 63 |
| Q29 ▶ ● | W | 77–69 | 30819 | 26873 11695 | 52 | 54 |
| Playoff 1 ▶ ● | W | 153–94 | 18996 | 27163 14169 | 143 | 94 |
| Playoff 3 ▶ ● | L | 114–122 | 18996 | 11525 20127 | 104 | 112 |
| Playoff 5 ▶ ● | W | 151–23 | 18996 | 6633 8009 | 151 | 23 |
| Playoff 8 ▶ ● | L | 87–151 | 18996 | 23975 26115 | 87 | 116 |
Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | L | 52–137 | 22254 | 23541 24219 | 37 | 102 |
| Q16 ● | L | 123–138 | 2818 | 369 20343 | 123 | 138 |
| Q34 ● | L | 84–105 | 27163 | 31945 10001 | 79 | 95 |
| Q48 ● | W | 214–90 | 21587 | 25986 24158 | 119 | 90 |
| Q58 ● | L | 99–219 | 30348 | 24225 26073 | 89 | 169 |
| Q68 ● | L | 136–202 | 6417 | 31811 27377 | 121 | 162 |
| Q82 ● | L | 123–126 | 22200 | 24028 22565 | 88 | 106 |
Awards
- Control Award — Richmond, VA Qualifier II
- Reach Award — Laurel, MD Qualifier 2