Teams › 17994

17994 · Ragnabotics
North Posey Junior High School & North Posey High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 43.8 | #2,961 /8,375 | 6.9 | 185 | 3 | USINCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 8-2-0 | 44.6 | #3,465 /7,608 | 9.4 | 191 | 1 | USINSHQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 8-7-0 | 47.6 | #2,194 /6,671 | 14.9 | 118 | 3 | USINDUQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 8-17-0 | 38.0 | #3,012 /5,707 | 5.8 | 96 | 2 | USINSLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 8-13-0 | 48.8 | #2,850 /5,028 | 2.3 | 166 | 1 | USINCOLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 3-3-0 | 83.8 | #1,254 /3,857 | 24.5 | 187 | 1 | USINERM4 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 24 | 44-48-0 | 11 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Lafayette QT2 Feb 1 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 17.4 | -2.8 | 20.1 | 3.6 | 8.8 | 3.5 | -0.0 | 2.86 | 67.8 | 185 |
| Greenwood QT Feb 21 | 4 | 5-0-0 | 31.1 | 4.4 | 26.7 | 4.2 | 19.9 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 6.61 | 68.6 | 102 |
| Indiana State Championship Mar 14 | 25 | 1-4-0 | 43.8 | 6.9 | 36.9 | 6.9 | 31.2 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 10.46 | 106.6 | 132 |
Match Log
West Lafayette QT2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 36–34 | 22331 | 21931 26448 | 21 | 34 |
| Q12 ● | W | 40–22 | 535 | 25680 13246 | 40 | 22 |
| Q19 ● | W | 270–145 | 11329 | 17012 21945 | 185 | 120 |
| Q27 ● | L | 53–74 | 26660 | 27804 32888 | 48 | 74 |
| Q34 ● | L | 45–93 | 19932 | 30350 6518 | 45 | 63 |
Greenwood QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 58–37 | 24178 | 24102 32386 | 43 | 37 |
| Q11 ● | W | 177–19 | 32180 | 32123 27804 | 102 | 14 |
| Q18 ● | L | 66–94 | 17012 | 26897 32320 | 56 | 79 |
| Q32 ● | W | 98–47 | 31953 | 32814 26660 | 98 | 47 |
| Q36 ● | W | 73–40 | 32536 | 32387 22132 | 58 | 40 |
| Q42 ● | W | 72–31 | 8791 | 26897 8793 | 42 | 31 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 134–69 | 8791 | 22132 24102 | 69 | 54 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 81–96 | 8791 | 15455 23912 | 51 | 86 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 42–105 | 8791 | 17012 18638 | 17 | 90 |
Indiana State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 144–161 | 11272 | 11992 21945 | 124 | 136 |
| Q9 ● | L | 134–167 | 15455 | 14954 26897 | 89 | 167 |
| Q21 ● | W | 139–94 | 18174 | 19366 24102 | 94 | 94 |
| Q27 ● | L | 137–172 | 21624 | 32888 8578 | 132 | 167 |
| Q31 ● | L | 94–109 | 12014 | 26702 23912 | 94 | 109 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — West Lafayette QT2
- Think Award — Greenwood QT
- Reach Award 2nd Place — Indiana State Championship