Teams › 18174

18174 · MotoRoyal
GEARS, Inc.&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-4-0 | 60.7 | #1,833 /8,375 | 17.0 | 128 | 3 | USINSBQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 8-7-0 | 83.8 | #1,478 /7,608 | 14.5 | 263 | 2 | USINCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 11-4-0 | 103.0 | #467 /6,671 | 56.5 | 253 | 3 | USINSBQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 17-8-0 | 77.7 | #961 /5,707 | 33.9 | 206 | 3 | USINNCLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 18-9-0 | 104.6 | #836 /5,028 | 36.6 | 233 | 3 | USINELLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 7 | 6-4-0 | 87.7 | #1,211 /3,857 | 39.0 | 227 | 1 | USINMLM5 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 26 | 71-36-0 | 15 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | West Lafayette QT1 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 30.0 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 6.2 | 19.5 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 6.36 | 88.2 | 119 |
| 2026-02-14 | South Bend QT | 8 | 4-1-0 | 60.7 | 17.0 | 43.7 | 6.0 | 38.8 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 12.36 | 89.6 | 121 |
| 2026-03-14 | Indiana State Championship | 12 | 3-2-0 | 45.0 | 2.6 | 42.3 | 5.2 | 32.8 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 10.25 | 115.8 | 128 |
Match Log
West Lafayette QT1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 194–41 | 11992 | 20689 4366 | 119 | 41 |
| Q14 ● | W | 108–87 | 21931 | 32388 32888 | 108 | 82 |
| Q23 ● | L | 101–113 | 9864 | 25638 13295 | 81 | 78 |
| Q29 ● | W | 55–53 | 8149 | 26702 8272 | 50 | 53 |
| Q34 ● | W | 103–64 | 15455 | 14084 22444 | 83 | 49 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 100–127 | 13414 | 13295 12014 | 95 | 102 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 101–131 | 13414 | 11272 11992 | 101 | 126 |
South Bend QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 61–118 | 32814 | 12014 22331 | 61 | 108 |
| Q10 ● | W | 80–73 | 12130 | 25638 8272 | 80 | 63 |
| Q15 ● | L | 64–139 | 24202 | 26448 11992 | 64 | 124 |
| Q24 ● | W | 89–13 | 10621 | 24549 14084 | 84 | 13 |
| Q27 ● | W | 102–35 | 30350 | 13750 535 | 102 | 35 |
| Q32 ● | W | 121–108 | 14596 | 21624 25680 | 121 | 103 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 125–76 | 26702 | 8272 25638 | 115 | 46 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 103–274 | 26702 | 11272 26448 | 98 | 149 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 100–127 | 26702 | 25680 22331 | 100 | 97 |
Indiana State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 131–81 | 32888 | 4366 26448 | 126 | 81 |
| Q10 ● | L | 117–122 | 30458 | 8791 12014 | 117 | 97 |
| Q21 ● | W | 139–94 | 17994 | 19366 24102 | 94 | 94 |
| Q28 ● | L | 119–135 | 32180 | 26702 14954 | 114 | 135 |
| Q33 ● | W | 148–54 | 13414 | 13295 15455 | 128 | 49 |
Awards
- Design Award — West Lafayette QT1
- Think Award — South Bend QT
- Design Award 2nd Place — Indiana State Championship