Teams › 18425
18425 · Ubbo Tech Team
Location: Stadskanaal, GR, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Ubbo Emmius Scholengemeenschap
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 7-7-0 | 40.8 | #3,273 /8,375 | 3.6 | 131 | 2 | NLCMPOCK1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 3-8-0 | 13.1 | #6,476 /7,608 | -0.9 | 68 | 1 | NLBRS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 8-9-0 | 20.2 | #4,745 /6,671 | 5.1 | 119 | NLCMP | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 15-18-0 | 65.7 | #1,476 /5,707 | 17.1 | 232 | 2 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 5-7-0 | 63.0 | #2,171 /5,027 | 0.7 | 138 | ONADODCMP | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 206.8 | #330 /3,857 | 70.0 | 258 | 3 | APOAEQT1 |
| 7 seasons | 20 | 38-49-0 | 8 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | Qualifier Zeist | 15 | 3-3-0 | 22.8 | 3.6 | 19.3 | 5.2 | 11.6 | 5.3 | -0.0 | 3.80 | 34.0 | 54 |
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship - Ockels Division | 15 | 4-4-0 | 40.8 | 2.4 | 38.4 | 5.1 | 30.7 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 9.98 | 78.4 | 131 |
Match Log
Qualifier Zeist
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 56–63 | 14144 | 20361 21651 | 46 | 13 |
| Q10 ● | W | 46–36 | 23525 | 28377 23309 | 16 | 16 |
| Q15 ● | W | 47–43 | 32634 | 27684 26086 | 47 | 43 |
| Q25 ● | L | 26–73 | 27675 | 22052 32100 | 26 | 53 |
| Q31 ● | L | 30–48 | 16977 | 33398 28142 | 15 | 23 |
| Q38 ● | W | 59–47 | 33391 | 18917 14144 | 54 | 47 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 57–150 | 16977 | 22052 26086 | 57 | 55 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 38–89 | 16977 | 32100 27684 | 38 | 64 |
Benelux Championship - Ockels Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 131–26 | 16785 | 26122 27182 | 131 | 16 |
| Q11 ● | L | 75–128 | 28142 | 10183 20092 | 55 | 128 |
| Q18 ● | W | 93–61 | 16402 | 17258 32722 | 88 | 61 |
| Q24 ● | L | 75–134 | 18917 | 16476 16785 | 75 | 124 |
| Q28 ● | W | 112–73 | 31556 | 16788 19444 | 97 | 73 |
| Q31 ● | W | 72–66 | 27182 | 32200 26838 | 57 | 46 |
| Q41 ● | L | 57–60 | 20738 | 16409 3954 | 42 | 60 |
| Q46 ● | L | 82–96 | 23283 | 12475 28142 | 82 | 96 |
Awards
- Reach Award 2nd Place — Qualifier Zeist
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 3rd Place — Benelux Championship