Teams › 18444

18444 · STS Spartan Ares
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 14-10-1 | 56.0 | #2,095 /8,375 | 13.0 | 175 | 3 | CAABNALT1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 8-15-0 | 32.1 | #4,430 /7,608 | 6.2 | 182 | 1 | CAABCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 8-11-3 | 16.3 | #5,213 /6,671 | 8.2 | 109 | CAABSAEM4 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 1-10-0 | 14.1 | #4,807 /5,707 | 5.4 | 100 | CAABABSAM4 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 19.8 | #4,375 /5,027 | 3.3 | 31 | CAABREM1 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 10.8 | #2,747 /3,857 | 10.8 | 30 | 2 | CAABALM2 |
| 7 seasons | 20 | 31-46-4 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “STS Spartan Apex”)
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | Arrowhead Meet 1 | 2 | 3-3-0 | 38.6 | 9.6 | 29.0 | 9.6 | 18.5 | 7.8 | -0.2 | 6.12 | 62.5 | 100 |
| 2025-12-06 | Arrowhead Meet 2 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 41.0 | 11.1 | 29.9 | 8.1 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 6.65 | 69.3 | 122 |
| 2026-02-07 | Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament | 4 | 3-1-1 | 56.0 | 13.0 | 43.1 | 11.2 | 31.8 | 11.9 | -0.3 | 10.01 | 92.6 | 172 |
| 2026-02-28 – 03-01 | Alberta Championship | 13 | 4-4-0 | 22.9 | 0.5 | 22.4 | 10.5 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.33 | 78.0 | 162 |
Match Log
Arrowhead Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 59–39 | 26704 | 20168 23684 | 59 | 39 |
| Q4 ● | W | 84–32 | 16596 | 31169 23684 | 79 | 32 |
| Q6 ● | L | 52–79 | 20168 | 22029 16596 | 52 | 79 |
| Q8 ● | L | 64–122 | 24541 | 22029 23684 | 64 | 107 |
| Q10 ● | W | 100–41 | 22029 | 26704 31169 | 100 | 26 |
| Q11 ● | L | 51–52 | 31169 | 24541 20168 | 21 | 32 |
Arrowhead Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 32–98 | 16871 | 14023 20718 | 32 | 83 |
| Q8 ● | W | 67–20 | 22188 | 22531 20168 | 62 | 20 |
| Q10 ● | L | 91–206 | 14021 | 24239 23684 | 91 | 56 |
| Q13 ● | W | 102–36 | 24541 | 31169 14021 | 42 | 36 |
| Q20 ● | W | 137–85 | 22029 | 26704 16596 | 122 | 60 |
| Q23 ● | W | 102–56 | 26704 | 24541 32213 | 67 | 51 |
Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 59–44 | 25702 | 27822 23684 | 54 | 24 |
| Q9 ● | W | 93–43 | 20168 | 20718 32213 | 78 | 33 |
| Q17 ● | T | 79–79 | 16871 | 24541 22188 | 79 | 64 |
| Q25 ● | W | 182–45 | 22029 | 18450 26704 | 172 | 45 |
| Q30 ● | L | 80–110 | 31169 | 22531 18634 | 80 | 95 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 175–112 | 22029 | 20125 16596 | 175 | 112 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 172–95 | 22029 | 18634 23684 | 167 | 95 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 76–117 | 22029 | 20125 16596 | 56 | 102 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 138–124 | 22029 | 20125 16596 | 133 | 114 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 153–111 | 26089 | 30572 24124 | 83 | 111 |
| Q15 ● | L | 42–81 | 20125 | 25731 24541 | 37 | 81 |
| Q25 ● | L | 64–238 | 23695 | 27361 33522 | 44 | 148 |
| Q30 ● | W | 177–90 | 10015 | 32808 22212 | 162 | 75 |
| Q35 ● | L | 58–100 | 27622 | 30580 4169 | 53 | 90 |
| Q44 ● | W | 130–109 | 27015 | 24135 24701 | 95 | 109 |
| Q58 ● | L | 88–155 | 18634 | 22029 33605 | 63 | 155 |
| Q65 ● | W | 212–139 | 25702 | 23684 5009 | 87 | 99 |
Awards
- Design Award — Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
- Reach Award 2nd Place — Alberta Championship