Teams › 18671

18671 · Faraday
Gene Haas Foundation&Edison High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 9-12-0 | 58.8 | #1,932 /8,375 | 18.4 | 195 | 1 | USNJUCLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 26-5-1 | 139.0 | #437 /7,608 | 28.4 | 349 | 4 | USNJCMPTRPK |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 3-12-0 | 31.8 | #3,399 /6,671 | 10.8 | 150 | 1 | USNJUPCELT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 14-17-0 | 40.9 | #2,827 /5,707 | 27.7 | 144 | 1 | USNJUCM6 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 6-15-0 | 84.8 | #1,356 /5,028 | 42.3 | 179 | 2 | USNJCMPTRPK |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 12 | 4-1-0 | 205.5 | #335 /3,857 | 48.5 | 231 | USNJSOULT1 | |
| 7 seasons | 35 | 62-62-1 | 9 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-09 | P1-5 Upper Central League Meet | 26 | 2-4-0 | 12.1 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 5.1 | -0.0 | 0.2 | 1.75 | 37.2 | 51 |
| 2025-12-13 | P2-7 Upper Central League Meet | 26 | 3-2-0 | 21.4 | 5.7 | 15.6 | 6.4 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 2.73 | 56.4 | 86 |
| 2026-01-17 | P3-5 Upper Central League Meet | 26 | 2-3-0 | 38.6 | 18.4 | 20.2 | 2.7 | 25.8 | 7.8 | 0.1 | 8.63 | 79.4 | 122 |
| 2026-02-14 | Central Conference Upper Central League Tournament | 12 | 2-3-0 | 58.8 | 9.1 | 49.7 | 8.0 | 46.9 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 15.22 | 98.4 | 195 |
Match Log
P1-5 Upper Central League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 35–174 | 7350 | 11697 16367 | 20 | 84 |
| Q11 ● | L | 48–104 | 19772 | 19747 26444 | 48 | 59 |
| Q15 ● | L | 66–70 | 26444 | 11248 11754 | 51 | 70 |
| Q20 ● | W | 53–34 | 23466 | 24536 8812 | 48 | 34 |
| Q29 ● | L | 58–83 | 23216 | 31814 25703 | 23 | 83 |
| Q33 ● | W | 33–19 | 9853 | 23215 16102 | 33 | 19 |
P2-7 Upper Central League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 64–40 | 11248 | 21630 23215 | 59 | 40 |
| Q8 ● | W | 116–104 | 9889 | 20255 23786 | 86 | 69 |
| Q15 ● | L | 54–93 | 12417 | 16367 23466 | 39 | 63 |
| Q28 ● | W | 90–28 | 19747 | 32279 21226 | 45 | 28 |
| Q31 ● | L | 53–84 | 25703 | 8421 9853 | 53 | 64 |
P3-5 Upper Central League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 86–66 | 30439 | 31149 20255 | 71 | 66 |
| Q10 ● | L | 52–81 | 7350 | 11754 24419 | 52 | 81 |
| Q14 ● | L | 66–95 | 11248 | 16367 25907 | 66 | 80 |
| Q19 ● | L | 91–100 | 31257 | 21226 755 | 86 | 95 |
| Q27 ● | W | 122–98 | 31814 | 9889 21630 | 122 | 98 |
Central Conference Upper Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 200–71 | 18061 | 24536 21630 | 195 | 41 |
| Q10 ● | L | 50–77 | 23575 | 12417 25907 | 50 | 47 |
| Q13 ● | L | 67–70 | 23959 | 7350 16102 | 62 | 55 |
| Q20 ● | W | 172–39 | 8421 | 11754 32279 | 102 | 39 |
| Q24 ● | L | 88–182 | 31074 | 8812 19772 | 83 | 167 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 80–122 | 8421 | 7350 8812 | 75 | 92 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 110–235 | 8421 | 11697 18061 | 80 | 220 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — Central Conference Upper Central League Tournament