Teams › 19778
19778 · Wire Monkeys
Country Club Robotics/North Star Bluescope&Home School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-9-0 | 33.3 | #4,213 /8,375 | 11.5 | 169 | 1 | USOHVWQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 6-4-0 | 79.0 | #1,654 /7,608 | 22.6 | 200 | 2 | USOHVWQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 6-9-1 | 38.0 | #2,833 /6,671 | 17.4 | 167 | 3 | USOHKEQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 7-8-0 | 79.9 | #887 /5,707 | 17.2 | 176 | 4 | USOHCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 7-4-1 | 98.8 | #963 /5,027 | 21.8 | 192 | 1 | USOHWPQ1 |
| 6 seasons | 14 | 35-34-2 | 11 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-16 – 01-17 | Van Wert Qualifier | 7 | 4-2-0 | 33.3 | 11.5 | 21.9 | 6.3 | 18.9 | 7.3 | -0.3 | 6.12 | 78.7 | 169 |
| 2026-01-30 – 01-31 | KSU College of Aeronautics & Engineering Qualifier | 20 | 2-4-0 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.70 | 44.2 | 103 |
| 2026-02-13 – 02-14 | Lodi Family Center Cloverleaf Qualifier | 17 | 3-3-0 | 15.1 | 7.7 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.47 | 93.0 | 139 |
Match Log
Van Wert Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 71–62 | 20744 | 14279 6298 | 71 | 62 |
| Q7 ● | L | 33–171 | 30782 | 10084 27151 | 28 | 171 |
| Q14 ● | L | 92–111 | 12802 | 3311 23493 | 92 | 111 |
| Q23 ● | W | 202–26 | 31061 | 4360 21815 | 52 | 26 |
| Q29 ● | W | 174–131 | 32896 | 28264 22858 | 169 | 131 |
| Q34 ● | W | 65–43 | 14174 | 8581 12166 | 60 | 43 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 60–114 | 4360 | 23493 16657 | 60 | 99 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 55–130 | 4360 | 3311 20744 | 40 | 125 |
KSU College of Aeronautics & Engineering Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 41–57 | 14518 | 21681 12211 | 21 | 57 |
| Q8 ● | W | 108–80 | 26708 | 8120 19788 | 103 | 55 |
| Q18 ● | L | 29–55 | 30769 | 30514 27864 | 29 | 55 |
| Q21 ● | L | 31–70 | 26350 | 23764 8581 | 26 | 55 |
| Q27 ● | W | 50–38 | 26883 | 26351 20715 | 30 | 38 |
| Q36 ● | L | 56–134 | 1001 | 30334 23493 | 56 | 119 |
Lodi Family Center Cloverleaf Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 164–129 | 23435 | 31061 16449 | 139 | 64 |
| Q14 ● | L | 109–171 | 30687 | 25757 9952 | 99 | 141 |
| Q18 ● | L | 101–104 | 11781 | 22858 8719 | 86 | 89 |
| Q23 ● | L | 46–72 | 10464 | 4969 23927 | 46 | 57 |
| Q31 ● | W | 122–42 | 12569 | 32228 21815 | 102 | 37 |
| Q39 ● | W | 126–53 | 6298 | 32247 16657 | 86 | 38 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 64–73 | 30687 | 3311 4969 | 54 | 38 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 80–134 | 30687 | 16657 25757 | 60 | 114 |
Awards
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Lodi Family Center Cloverleaf Qualifier