Teams › 19896
19896 · Measure Once Cut Twice
Location: Atherton, CA, USA
Region: California - Northern
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Sacred Hearts Schools-Atherton
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-5-0 | 67.4 | #1,528 /8,375 | 20.1 | 212 | 4 | USCANOSAQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 14-7-0 | 151.4 | #325 /7,608 | 39.4 | 354 | 6 | USCANOCMPAU |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 9-7-0 | 89.0 | #738 /6,671 | 40.2 | 281 | 6 | USCANOCMPSI |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 0-5-0 | 18.1 | #4,474 /5,707 | 9.9 | 126 | USCANOSCQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 2-3-0 | 189.0 | #44 /5,028 | 56.0 | 196 | 4 | USCANOSJQ2 |
| 6 seasons | 14 | 35-27-0 | 20 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saratoga QT Jan 11 | 2 | 3-2-0 | 67.4 | 9.8 | 57.6 | 9.3 | 49.6 | 6.9 | 0.1 | 16.50 | 92.2 | 168 |
| Santa Clara QT #1 Jan 17 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 66.6 | 19.6 | 47.0 | 14.3 | 39.0 | 11.0 | -0.1 | 13.04 | 102.6 | 120 |
| NorCal Regional Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | ||||||||||||
| NorCal Regional Championship - Silicon Division Feb 28–Mar 1 | 16 | 3-2-0 | 27.6 | 20.1 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 15.7 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 5.24 | 163.2 | 212 |
Match Log
Saratoga QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 83–172 | 18340 | 19862 31772 | 73 | 132 |
| Q13 ● | W | 188–86 | 7303 | 26216 30563 | 168 | 76 |
| Q17 ● | W | 70–42 | 596 | 26114 23292 | 50 | 42 |
| Q25 ● | L | 114–133 | 33949 | 13981 9784 | 99 | 128 |
| Q31 ● | W | 106–96 | 32428 | 20163 33498 | 71 | 96 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 37–125 | 7303 | 32646 21454 | 32 | 75 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 114–90 | 7303 | 32428 31772 | 99 | 90 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 136–147 | 7303 | 9784 13981 | 116 | 142 |
Santa Clara QT #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 179–55 | 30449 | 26586 16276 | 89 | 55 |
| Q8 ● | W | 120–28 | 27621 | 524 24409 | 120 | 18 |
| Q16 ● | W | 191–63 | 16026 | 12869 33803 | 116 | 58 |
| Q21 ● | W | 122–61 | 22100 | 21463 8375 | 117 | 31 |
| Q31 ● | L | 71–272 | 16283 | 18466 30619 | 71 | 117 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 263–104 | 30619 | 27621 26586 | 178 | 104 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 167–143 | 30619 | 25690 19505 | 167 | 143 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 144–191 | 30619 | 25690 19505 | 144 | 146 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 161–147 | 30619 | 25690 19505 | 161 | 132 |
NorCal Regional Championship - Silicon Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ▶ ● | L | 105–116 | 26436 | 4345 26106 | 90 | 66 |
| Q14 ▶ ● | W | 217–147 | 26713 | 14259 8625 | 212 | 117 |
| Q22 ▶ ● | L | 197–256 | 8404 | 29619 23287 | 187 | 221 |
| Q26 ▶ ● | W | 292–177 | 23641 | 14323 30619 | 132 | 162 |
| Q35 ▶ ● | W | 200–67 | 8381 | 13217 23642 | 195 | 62 |
Awards
- Design Award — Saratoga QT
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Santa Clara QT #1
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Santa Clara QT #1
- Control Award 2nd Place — NorCal Regional Championship