Teams › 19921

19921 · Space Invaders
Location: Durham, NC, USA
Region: North Carolina
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Hackclub Foundation&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 10-10-0 | 35.4 | #3,933 /8,375 | 5.9 | 133 | 1 | USNCCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 17-15-0 | 58.8 | #2,575 /7,608 | 11.8 | 179 | 3 | USNCSAQ1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 10-22-0 | 48.6 | #2,131 /6,671 | 18.8 | 242 | 4 | USNCGRQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 21-12-0 | 80.8 | #857 /5,707 | 22.5 | 190 | 5 | USNCCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 3-7-0 | 95.0 | #1,058 /5,027 | 26.7 | 168 | 1 | USNCROQ |
| 6 seasons | 25 | 61-66-0 | 14 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Official Scrimmage | 11 | 2-3-0 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 4.7 | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.35 | 35.0 | 98 |
| 2026-01-17 | Thales Academy Qualifier | 5 | 3-2-0 | 21.5 | 4.1 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 13.0 | 4.0 | -0.1 | 4.39 | 62.8 | 133 |
| 2026-02-08 | Ascend Leadership Academy Qualifier 2 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 35.2 | 5.0 | 30.2 | 7.0 | 19.2 | 6.1 | -0.0 | 6.48 | 59.2 | 76 |
| 2026-02-22 | North Carolina Championship | 30 | 1-4-0 | 35.4 | 5.9 | 29.4 | 5.5 | 19.5 | 9.4 | -0.1 | 6.38 | 83.2 | 118 |
Match Log
Official Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 19–49 | 2827 | 21351 23423 | 19 | 49 |
| Q6 ● | L | 15–32 | 11528 | 3587 26553 | 10 | 17 |
| Q9 ● | W | 90–77 | 23423 | 24064 21360 | 45 | 77 |
| Q15 ● | L | 3–38 | 31265 | 5309 13883 | 3 | 18 |
| Q19 ● | W | 133–94 | 24064 | 21502 2827 | 98 | 79 |
Thales Academy Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 53–27 | 2827 | 3587 6078 | 53 | 17 |
| Q4 ● | W | 48–27 | 30566 | 2827 23423 | 38 | 22 |
| Q7 ● | L | 67–195 | 12733 | 24064 19376 | 57 | 165 |
| Q13 ● | W | 233–34 | 23532 | 5459 12010 | 133 | 19 |
| Q16 ● | L | 73–116 | 19971 | 23532 30566 | 33 | 106 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 41–126 | 2827 | 19376 24064 | 31 | 111 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 44–86 | 2827 | 23532 23423 | 44 | 71 |
Ascend Leadership Academy Qualifier 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 69–41 | 21779 | 9021 6183 | 54 | 26 |
| Q7 ● | L | 57–74 | 31636 | 30800 11528 | 47 | 74 |
| Q12 ● | W | 101–68 | 5309 | 24098 13735 | 76 | 68 |
| Q15 ● | W | 69–48 | 25852 | 9063 26520 | 59 | 43 |
| Q19 ● | W | 75–41 | 25812 | 21779 22377 | 60 | 36 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 69–57 | 5309 | 11528 22377 | 69 | 57 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 95–202 | 5309 | 24064 30800 | 95 | 202 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 70–86 | 5309 | 11528 22377 | 65 | 71 |
North Carolina Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 153–387 | 18190 | 21829 23532 | 118 | 202 |
| Q16 ● | L | 71–98 | 7105 | 14200 26916 | 61 | 98 |
| Q21 ● | L | 119–154 | 30800 | 7083 19376 | 109 | 149 |
| Q30 ● | W | 144–104 | 8569 | 27336 15333 | 79 | 99 |
| Q41 ● | L | 64–193 | 731 | 5795 24064 | 49 | 183 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Ascend Leadership Academy Qualifier 2