Teams › 20300
20300 · Fighting Pickles
Cove School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 16-10-1 | 40.4 | #3,321 /8,375 | 8.4 | 172 | 2 | USORCMPPUR1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 17-7-1 | 74.2 | #1,843 /7,608 | 8.0 | 233 | 1 | USORCBLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 10-8-0 | 21.2 | #4,600 /6,671 | 7.6 | 101 | 2 | USORCBM1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 6 | 14-9-0 | 71.5 | #1,234 /5,707 | 19.6 | 134 | 3 | USORCBM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 70.4 | #1,876 /5,028 | 12.0 | 263 | 2 | USORCMP |
| 6 seasons | 25 | 70-46-2 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “GearShift”)
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Basin League Meet 1 Dec 17 | 3 | 4-0-1 | 27.9 | 2.4 | 25.5 | 3.0 | 16.4 | 5.6 | -0.1 | 5.41 | 39.6 | 75 |
| Columbia Basin League Meet 2 Jan 14 | 3 | 2-3-0 | 24.9 | 2.3 | 22.6 | 2.1 | 15.3 | 5.5 | -0.8 | 4.78 | 41.2 | 59 |
| Columbia Basin League Meet 3 Jan 28 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 2.24 | 34.6 | 50 |
| Columbia Basin League Tournament Feb 14 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 36.0 | 5.4 | 30.6 | 8.3 | 18.9 | 6.1 | -0.2 | 6.16 | 50.8 | 70 |
| Oregon Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | ||||||||||||
| Oregon Championship - Purple Division Feb 28–Mar 1 | 17 | 2-5-0 | 40.4 | 8.4 | 32.0 | 4.4 | 25.9 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 8.31 | 97.7 | 172 |
Match Log
Columbia Basin League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 24–15 | 22392 | 10531 8153 | 24 | 15 |
| Q6 ● | W | 75–37 | 13907 | 16843 24672 | 75 | 37 |
| Q12 ● | W | 62–34 | 16844 | 13908 27491 | 47 | 34 |
| Q14 ● | W | 57–44 | 15036 | 16844 22488 | 52 | 44 |
| Q20 ● | T | 0–0 | 13909 | 20177 24886 | 0 | 0 |
Columbia Basin League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 37–46 | 16844 | 24509 10531 | 32 | 46 |
| Q8 ● | L | 32–64 | 27491 | 13907 15036 | 32 | 64 |
| Q10 ● | L | 59–61 | 13907 | 22392 16843 | 59 | 56 |
| Q16 ● | W | 52–16 | 22488 | 13909 24886 | 52 | 16 |
| Q20 ● | W | 31–8 | 24886 | 13908 8153 | 31 | 8 |
Columbia Basin League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 50–23 | 24509 | 13908 16843 | 50 | 23 |
| Q6 ● | W | 50–42 | 20177 | 27491 24886 | 45 | 27 |
| Q12 ● | L | 32–40 | 24672 | 10531 16844 | 27 | 35 |
| Q16 ● | W | 27–24 | 22488 | 15036 24672 | 27 | 24 |
| Q20 ● | W | 24–16 | 22392 | 13909 8153 | 24 | 16 |
Columbia Basin League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 55–44 | 22488 | 15036 27491 | 50 | 29 |
| Q7 ● | W | 62–39 | 13907 | 22488 8153 | 62 | 39 |
| Q12 ● | W | 70–33 | 16844 | 13907 22392 | 70 | 33 |
| Q15 ● | W | 63–15 | 10531 | 16843 13908 | 33 | 15 |
| Q18 ● | L | 54–57 | 20177 | 24672 13909 | 39 | 42 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 80–58 | 24509 | 20177 13907 | 80 | 58 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 116–39 | 24509 | 22392 15036 | 56 | 39 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 59–40 | 24509 | 20177 13907 | 59 | 40 |
Oregon Championship - Purple Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 172–148 | 23299 | 12000 19439 | 172 | 143 |
| Q9 ● | L | 70–83 | 23260 | 20790 13907 | 70 | 83 |
| Q15 ● | L | 63–79 | 20177 | 23260 8153 | 63 | 59 |
| Q20 ● | L | 107–158 | 21231 | 23980 7604 | 102 | 158 |
| Q25 ● | L | 102–206 | 14126 | 12599 7499 | 82 | 206 |
| Q35 ● | W | 136–115 | 22559 | 26848 31242 | 126 | 90 |
| Q40 ● | L | 89–190 | 13907 | 25631 7100 | 69 | 185 |
Awards
- Connect Award — Columbia Basin League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Columbia Basin League Tournament