Teams › 20325
20325 · Maximum Resistance
Location: Aledo, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Lockheed Martin&Aledo High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 18-9-0 | 41.6 | #3,185 /8,375 | 8.2 | 103 | 2 | USTXNAM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 24-17-0 | 137.5 | #449 /7,608 | 27.0 | 289 | 2 | USTXFMSQSAPP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 11-12-2 | 24.5 | #4,171 /6,671 | 4.9 | 174 | 1 | USTXNBM2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 8 | 36-9-0 | 94.6 | #491 /5,707 | 23.1 | 214 | 4 | USTXNOATSQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 4-11-1 | 68.2 | #1,966 /5,028 | 13.8 | 192 | 5 | USTXNOLESQ |
| 6 seasons | 28 | 93-58-3 | 14 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | FiT-North A-League Meet 1 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 38.0 | -0.9 | 38.9 | 3.8 | 29.0 | 6.5 | -0.7 | 8.67 | 54.8 | 81 |
| 2025-12-13 | FiT-North A-League Meet 2 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 27.0 | 8.2 | 18.8 | 3.9 | 13.4 | 7.7 | -0.1 | 4.25 | 45.2 | 83 |
| 2026-01-10 | FiT-North A-League Meet 3 | 2 | 6-0-0 | 41.6 | 7.6 | 34.0 | 8.6 | 23.0 | 6.6 | -0.3 | 7.38 | 54.2 | 90 |
| 2026-01-17 | FiT-North A-League Tournament | 5 | 4-1-0 | 41.4 | 4.7 | 36.7 | 6.7 | 25.4 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 7.82 | 58.6 | 87 |
| 2026-02-14 | FiT-North Grapevine Semi-Regional | 30 | 0-5-0 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.02 | 45.2 | 80 |
Match Log
FiT-North A-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 57–55 | 11030 | 6566 26722 | 52 | 55 |
| Q8 ● | L | 31–92 | 127 | 27014 13811 | 31 | 62 |
| Q15 ● | W | 81–30 | 26693 | 21607 32746 | 81 | 15 |
| Q22 ● | W | 56–13 | 11085 | 26923 24447 | 51 | 13 |
| Q28 ● | W | 64–45 | 26922 | 3768 23515 | 59 | 45 |
FiT-North A-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 22–62 | 26922 | 26693 127 | 17 | 62 |
| Q9 ● | W | 83–62 | 6566 | 16802 5393 | 83 | 62 |
| Q17 ● | W | 35–34 | 3768 | 26722 13811 | 30 | 29 |
| Q23 ● | W | 47–10 | 9403 | 21607 21921 | 47 | 10 |
| Q26 ● | W | 55–51 | 11085 | 21533 23515 | 55 | 51 |
| Q31 ● | L | 39–71 | 9161 | 27014 11085 | 39 | 71 |
FiT-North A-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 52–34 | 13472 | 11085 127 | 52 | 29 |
| Q9 ● | W | 135–62 | 23515 | 26693 26923 | 90 | 62 |
| Q14 ● | W | 54–13 | 32746 | 11030 24447 | 54 | 13 |
| Q19 ● | W | 44–18 | 21533 | 26722 21607 | 29 | 18 |
| Q27 ● | W | 55–51 | 9403 | 9161 26922 | 55 | 46 |
| Q35 ● | W | 45–31 | 3768 | 21921 13811 | 45 | 31 |
FiT-North A-League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 110–35 | 9403 | 26922 26722 | 55 | 35 |
| Q9 ● | W | 102–37 | 13811 | 21921 21607 | 87 | 32 |
| Q18 ● | W | 61–43 | 11085 | 11030 26693 | 46 | 38 |
| Q22 ● | W | 105–92 | 21533 | 32746 27014 | 75 | 87 |
| Q25 ● | L | 30–76 | 13472 | 9161 5393 | 30 | 61 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 148–64 | 23515 | 5393 13811 | 103 | 59 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 49–89 | 23515 | 26922 9161 | 49 | 74 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 96–106 | 23515 | 27014 6566 | 86 | 106 |
FiT-North Grapevine Semi-Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 11–232 | 22077 | 30758 25576 | 11 | 212 |
| Q13 ● | L | 90–108 | 32121 | 25782 27099 | 80 | 83 |
| Q22 ● | L | 69–176 | 17338 | 31166 14524 | 54 | 176 |
| Q29 ● | L | 57–58 | 17011 | 13811 16176 | 52 | 53 |
| Q32 ● | L | 29–38 | 8114 | 32663 19991 | 29 | 23 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — FiT-North A-League Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — FiT-North Grapevine Semi-Regional