Teams › 20738
20738 · secbirdmachine 2
Location: Drunen, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
d'Oultremontcollege
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 9-10-0 | 36.7 | #3,767 /8,375 | 7.7 | 158 | 2 | NLBRQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-8-0 | 6.0 | #7,130 /7,608 | 1.3 | 50 | 1 | NLZEQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 6-6-0 | 29.4 | #3,634 /6,671 | 17.3 | 87 | NLBNM6 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 10-7-0 | 64.4 | #1,539 /5,707 | 10.5 | 176 | NLNLLT | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 5-6-0 | 74.0 | #1,726 /5,027 | 13.6 | 193 | NLCMP | |
| 6 seasons | 12 | 34-37-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-23 | Scrimmage Roermond | 13 | 2-3-0 | 12.9 | -2.7 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.82 | 35.2 | 55 |
| 2025-12-13 | Qualifier Breda | 4 | 3-3-0 | 36.7 | 7.7 | 28.9 | 7.6 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 0.1 | 6.02 | 59.3 | 92 |
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-07 | Benelux Championship - Ockels Division | 17 | 4-4-0 | 12.9 | -1.4 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 3.1 | -0.0 | 1.40 | 62.1 | 158 |
Match Log
Scrimmage Roermond
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 33–57 | 16409 | 32423 3977 | 33 | 12 |
| Q7 ● | L | 24–55 | 26947 | 16785 13953 | 19 | 30 |
| Q9 ● | W | 60–32 | 16788 | 23252 22173 | 45 | 12 |
| Q13 ● | W | 70–55 | 16785 | 16402 26134 | 55 | 40 |
| Q17 ● | L | 54–115 | 23252 | 23417 26122 | 24 | 100 |
Qualifier Breda
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 59–76 | 24138 | 23283 32722 | 49 | 16 |
| Q4 ● | L | 37–104 | 23283 | 22223 26122 | 32 | 74 |
| Q9 ● | L | 76–105 | 26947 | 16409 10918 | 66 | 55 |
| Q12 ● | W | 174–53 | 16409 | 21063 21658 | 69 | 33 |
| Q14 ● | W | 63–25 | 21658 | 24138 23452 | 48 | 10 |
| Q19 ● | W | 122–57 | 26122 | 26947 27182 | 92 | 52 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 41–89 | 10918 | 32722 26947 | 36 | 64 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 62–36 | 10918 | 23283 21063 | 47 | 21 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 65–82 | 10918 | 32722 26947 | 65 | 67 |
Benelux Championship - Ockels Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 61–103 | 32200 | 31556 23283 | 46 | 98 |
| Q10 ● | L | 48–137 | 12475 | 16785 16788 | 43 | 122 |
| Q14 ● | L | 37–86 | 28142 | 21651 19444 | 22 | 71 |
| Q21 ● | W | 95–27 | 16402 | 28142 27182 | 80 | 22 |
| Q27 ● | W | 36–19 | 26122 | 26838 16476 | 21 | 19 |
| Q35 ● | W | 168–86 | 20092 | 32722 18917 | 158 | 76 |
| Q41 ● | L | 57–60 | 18425 | 16409 3954 | 42 | 60 |
| Q47 ● | W | 90–76 | 3954 | 10183 17258 | 85 | 71 |
Awards
- Control Award — Qualifier Breda
- Control Award 3rd Place — Benelux Championship