Teams › 20981
20981 · Quantum Mechanix
Location: Newcastle-under-lyme, ENG, United Kingdom
Region: Great Britain
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 4
St John Fisher Catholic College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 1 | 4-1-0 | 28.0 | #4,962 /8,375 | 3.3 | 76 | 1 | GBSTQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 11-8-1 | 57.7 | #2,638 /7,608 | 11.8 | 205 | 5 | GBCMPDIV2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-5-1 | 8.3 | #6,096 /6,671 | 6.9 | 88 | 2 | GBSTQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 4-1-0 | 23.4 | #4,058 /5,707 | -1.0 | 72 | 4 | GBCOQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 6 seasons | 7 | 23-15-2 | 12 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 | UK Key Vol Training - Day 2 - Group 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-10 | West Midlands Qualifier - SU | 2 | 4-1-0 | 28.0 | 3.3 | 24.7 | 8.3 | 12.1 | 5.7 | 0.1 | 3.90 | 43.2 | 76 |
Match Log
West Midlands Qualifier - SU
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 45–46 | 28310 | 28575 27907 | 10 | 46 |
| Q6 ● | W | 86–74 | 28575 | 31119 28582 | 76 | 24 |
| Q8 ● | W | 54–30 | 32408 | 33005 31119 | 39 | 30 |
| Q10 ● | W | 56–36 | 31119 | 24716 27897 | 56 | 36 |
| Q14 ● | W | 55–15 | 28582 | 28310 28312 | 35 | 10 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 66–39 | 28582 | 31119 24716 | 51 | 24 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 39–78 | 28582 | 28575 27897 | 39 | 53 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 16–33 | 28582 | 31119 24716 | 16 | 33 |
Awards
- Reach Award — West Midlands Qualifier - SU