Teams › 21360

21360 · ThunderBolts
Location: Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Region: North Carolina
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
R D & Euzelle Smith Middle Sch
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 12-8-0 | 48.5 | #2,573 /8,375 | 14.1 | 126 | 1 | USNCSAQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 7-3-0 | 52.4 | #2,967 /7,608 | 2.3 | 154 | 1 | USNCSAQ1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 1-9-0 | 22.1 | #4,483 /6,671 | 12.3 | 149 | 1 | USNCGRQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 5-5-0 | 64.5 | #1,527 /5,707 | 25.8 | 171 | 1 | USNCWSQ |
| 5 seasons | 10 | 25-25-0 | 4 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Official Scrimmage | 13 | 1-4-0 | 24.6 | 10.3 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 3.23 | 54.0 | 77 |
| 2026-01-17 | Cardinal Gibbons High School | 14 | 3-2-0 | 36.9 | 9.1 | 27.8 | 3.5 | 21.3 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 6.86 | 64.0 | 78 |
| 2026-02-07 | Ascend Leadership Academy Qualifier | 6 | 3-2-0 | 48.5 | 14.1 | 34.4 | 4.9 | 35.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 11.77 | 73.8 | 117 |
| 2026-02-15 | Salem Academy Qualifier 2 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 34.0 | 7.1 | 26.9 | 3.0 | 25.5 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 8.07 | 79.8 | 126 |
Match Log
Official Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 79–103 | 31265 | 24064 3587 | 44 | 98 |
| Q5 ● | L | 51–100 | 5309 | 21502 24606 | 51 | 85 |
| Q9 ● | L | 77–90 | 24064 | 19921 23423 | 77 | 45 |
| Q14 ● | W | 60–38 | 2827 | 11528 24063 | 60 | 18 |
| Q18 ● | L | 38–121 | 26553 | 21351 13883 | 38 | 21 |
Cardinal Gibbons High School
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 89–105 | 9021 | 19410 23680 | 64 | 90 |
| Q12 ● | W | 78–46 | 11588 | 27597 15707 | 63 | 46 |
| Q18 ● | L | 93–135 | 30416 | 9581 31265 | 78 | 95 |
| Q26 ● | W | 57–27 | 5795 | 3916 26553 | 57 | 22 |
| Q29 ● | W | 58–43 | 30304 | 2901 8569 | 58 | 43 |
Ascend Leadership Academy Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 84–70 | 5459 | 13883 21501 | 74 | 60 |
| Q9 ● | W | 94–58 | 14200 | 28013 19376 | 69 | 53 |
| Q13 ● | W | 267–65 | 30689 | 9063 23532 | 117 | 60 |
| Q17 ● | L | 59–82 | 2901 | 32884 6078 | 49 | 67 |
| Q23 ● | L | 65–87 | 30415 | 30369 7105 | 60 | 62 |
Salem Academy Qualifier 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 68–51 | 31643 | 24362 5795 | 58 | 46 |
| Q7 ● | W | 171–58 | 13883 | 19410 7444 | 126 | 43 |
| Q10 ● | W | 81–56 | 24098 | 20765 33796 | 51 | 26 |
| Q16 ● | W | 74–47 | 5064 | 31643 27139 | 69 | 32 |
| Q18 ● | W | 130–49 | 15333 | 31781 31415 | 95 | 49 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 127–99 | 15333 | 19410 5064 | 117 | 89 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 106–102 | 15333 | 13883 31415 | 86 | 97 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 108–117 | 15333 | 19410 5064 | 98 | 102 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 131–111 | 15333 | 19410 5064 | 116 | 86 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Salem Academy Qualifier 2