Teams › 21537

21537 · Lightning Thieves - Gray
Location: Laingsburg, MI, USA
Region: Michigan
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
Gene Haas Foundation/RTX/Raytheon/Michigan Department of Education/Laingsburg Community Schools&Laingsburg Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 12-13-0 | 29.6 | #4,732 /8,375 | 7.4 | 101 | 1 | USMISIS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 19-12-0 | 63.0 | #2,333 /7,608 | 12.0 | 147 | 2 | USMIPOOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 6-14-0 | 29.6 | #3,613 /6,671 | 13.9 | 63 | USMISCM14 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 13-11-1 | 48.8 | #2,331 /5,707 | 12.3 | 162 | 4 | USMIJAOS |
| 5 seasons | 20 | 50-50-1 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Meet 2 Nov 1 | 22 | 1-4-0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6.7 | -5.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.85 | 17.6 | 21 |
| Capital Meet 4 Nov 5 | 22 | 4-1-0 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.21 | 16.4 | 27 |
| Capital Meet 7 Nov 17 | 22 | 2-3-0 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.84 | 24.4 | 37 |
| Capital League Tournament Dec 5–6 | 20 | 2-3-0 | 25.8 | 7.4 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 0.1 | 3.85 | 51.0 | 75 |
| Belding Spring May 15–16 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 29.6 | 2.3 | 27.3 | 7.6 | 14.2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 4.83 | 60.0 | 101 |
Match Log
Capital Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 75–32 | 23710 | 23709 26616 | 10 | 32 |
| Q3 ● | L | 20–23 | 26617 | 23711 23709 | 20 | 18 |
| Q4 ● | L | 20–27 | 26617 | 23711 26616 | 20 | 27 |
| Q5 ● | L | 17–23 | 23709 | 23710 23711 | 17 | 23 |
| Q7 ● | L | 21–41 | 23711 | 26617 23710 | 21 | 26 |
Capital Meet 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 56–3 | 23625 | 22881 31842 | 11 | 3 |
| Q6 ● | W | 37–23 | 31038 | 23600 23578 | 27 | 23 |
| Q8 ● | L | 16–86 | 31160 | 31038 23625 | 16 | 31 |
| Q10 ● | W | 67–32 | 23859 | 23625 32484 | 12 | 27 |
| Q13 ● | W | 36–31 | 23578 | 23859 32770 | 16 | 26 |
Capital Meet 7
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 23–49 | 23625 | 23578 22881 | 23 | 49 |
| Q4 ● | W | 21–8 | 32484 | 27562 23600 | 21 | 8 |
| Q12 ● | L | 37–38 | 23578 | 31038 23859 | 37 | 33 |
| Q14 ● | L | 16–52 | 31160 | 32484 23391 | 16 | 52 |
| Q16 ● | W | 45–42 | 31842 | 32770 31160 | 25 | 27 |
Capital League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 42–67 | 23578 | 32770 23600 | 42 | 67 |
| Q15 ● | W | 61–56 | 15120 | 23711 15191 | 56 | 51 |
| Q20 ● | W | 75–37 | 26616 | 23710 23859 | 75 | 37 |
| Q26 ● | L | 28–88 | 31842 | 8142 21491 | 28 | 83 |
| Q37 ● | L | 54–138 | 26617 | 27277 23391 | 54 | 133 |
Belding Spring
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 54–30 | 20901 | 31038 20882 | 54 | 30 |
| Q7 ● | L | 47–60 | 26558 | 34293 23859 | 47 | 60 |
| Q16 ● | W | 131–31 | 26421 | 32022 17352 | 101 | 31 |
| Q22 ● | W | 51–34 | 15510 | 24548 30587 | 51 | 34 |
| Q27 ● | L | 52–58 | 32190 | 18980 24371 | 47 | 58 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 93–46 | 24371 | 23859 34293 | 93 | 46 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 78–86 | 24371 | 12722 20901 | 78 | 86 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 89–67 | 24371 | 26421 15510 | 89 | 62 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 78–94 | 24371 | 12722 20901 | 78 | 94 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Belding Spring