Teams › 22664

22664 · Pivotal Ponies
Optimist Club of Etobicoke&Riverdale Collegiate Institute
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 8-17-0 | 61.4 | #1,797 /8,375 | 16.3 | 178 | 5 | CAONTOQ3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 8-9-0 | 54.8 | #2,817 /7,608 | 10.3 | 173 | 2 | CAONCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 22.4 | #4,436 /6,671 | 5.2 | 125 | 1 | CAONBOQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 2-3-0 | 28.5 | #3,666 /5,707 | 1.2 | 67 | CAONSCQ | |
| 5 seasons | 10 | 22-35-0 | 8 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | Bolton Qualifier | 22 | 1-4-0 | 21.4 | 4.5 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.07 | 47.2 | 63 |
| 2026-02-07 | Central Toronto Qualifier | 8 | 2-3-0 | 61.4 | 16.3 | 45.1 | 7.3 | 41.0 | 8.4 | -0.1 | 13.42 | 102.0 | 173 |
| 2026-02-21 – 02-22 | FIRST Tech Challenge Ontario Provincial Championship | 21 | 3-4-0 | 56.1 | 15.5 | 40.6 | 4.8 | 42.5 | 7.2 | -0.1 | 13.94 | 112.0 | 156 |
| 2026-06-13 – 06-16 | Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event | ||||||||||||
| 2026-06-13 – 06-16 | Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event - Technology Division | 34 | 2-6-0 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 9.2 | 4.1 | -0.1 | 2.90 | 85.3 | 178 |
Match Log
Bolton Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 65–81 | 14515 | 22775 27488 | 60 | 36 |
| Q12 ● | W | 78–38 | 19530 | 22379 16415 | 43 | 38 |
| Q22 ● | L | 68–145 | 32492 | 32343 28411 | 63 | 145 |
| Q27 ● | L | 46–135 | 32204 | 32205 22309 | 31 | 120 |
| Q32 ● | L | 79–155 | 32885 | 22242 25049 | 39 | 145 |
Central Toronto Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 122–159 | 32877 | 32027 31004 | 92 | 99 |
| Q8 ● | W | 173–67 | 16417 | 27631 28411 | 173 | 62 |
| Q13 ● | L | 90–92 | 24418 | 24675 18846 | 85 | 87 |
| Q24 ● | W | 113–110 | 32028 | 27344 19500 | 88 | 90 |
| Q29 ● | L | 97–146 | 27437 | 32637 19498 | 72 | 136 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 153–134 | 27344 | 31004 19500 | 153 | 134 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 135–128 | 27344 | 16417 19836 | 130 | 103 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 122–64 | 27344 | 19498 18846 | 107 | 59 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 158–195 | 27344 | 19498 18846 | 153 | 180 |
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 146–200 | 27344 | 19498 18846 | 146 | 200 |
FIRST Tech Challenge Ontario Provincial Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 134–57 | 30420 | 16424 21396 | 84 | 42 |
| Q13 ● | L | 96–191 | 33397 | 25049 19498 | 86 | 181 |
| Q23 ● | L | 101–126 | 30637 | 9999 30337 | 86 | 126 |
| Q29 ● | W | 230–181 | 16417 | 19446 18846 | 150 | 141 |
| Q41 ● | L | 139–165 | 31004 | 22035 19836 | 109 | 160 |
| Q48 ● | L | 118–140 | 32205 | 22310 22242 | 113 | 130 |
| Q55 ● | W | 161–132 | 27344 | 22603 19487 | 156 | 122 |
Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event - Technology Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 44–259 | 11272 | 20790 27344 | 29 | 244 |
| Q15 ● | L | 166–205 | 30628 | 25040 22838 | 111 | 130 |
| Q22 ● | L | 188–290 | 25920 | 10098 22795 | 178 | 260 |
| Q35 ● | W | 152–87 | 5485 | 30439 31034 | 137 | 67 |
| Q47 ● | L | 52–250 | 23443 | 23997 31666 | 42 | 230 |
| Q55 ● | W | 106–104 | 26886 | 9721 27076 | 81 | 94 |
| Q61 ● | L | 39–112 | 22603 | 32293 28083 | 24 | 92 |
| Q69 ● | L | 100–253 | 16468 | 20092 16417 | 80 | 248 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — Bolton Qualifier
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Central Toronto Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Central Toronto Qualifier
- Control Award 2nd Place — FIRST Tech Challenge Ontario Provincial Championship
- Sustain Award — Canada Cup - Niagara Premier Event - Technology Division