Teams › 23554

23554 · Blue Goggles
Hillside Middle School & Meads Mill Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 15-2-0 | 65.8 | #1,582 /8,375 | 27.6 | 197 | 4 | USMICMPMC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 6-4-0 | 74.9 | #1,808 /7,608 | 14.8 | 150 | 2 | USMIGOQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 22-11-0 | 99.5 | #531 /6,671 | 45.9 | 261 | 9 | USMICMP2FLWR |
| 4 seasons | 11 | 43-17-0 | 15 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Heights Qualifier Nov 14–15 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 48.4 | 11.9 | 36.5 | 9.7 | 29.6 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 9.74 | 66.0 | 73 |
| Goodrich Qualifier Dec 5–6 | 3 | 5-0-0 | 58.0 | 24.5 | 33.5 | 8.8 | 39.7 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 11.92 | 116.8 | 159 |
| Michigan State Championship-SE Dec 12–14 | ||||||||||||
| Michigan State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division Dec 12–14 | 8 | 5-2-0 | 65.8 | 27.6 | 38.3 | 5.7 | 48.8 | 8.0 | 0.1 | 16.42 | 138.4 | 197 |
Match Log
Madison Heights Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 73–56 | 19787 | 15404 23587 | 73 | 56 |
| Q9 ● | W | 56–44 | 12113 | 22373 23582 | 51 | 34 |
| Q14 ● | W | 71–51 | 9028 | 21363 32254 | 71 | 36 |
| Q19 ● | W | 90–43 | 32421 | 31913 21564 | 65 | 43 |
| Q29 ● | W | 70–46 | 15256 | 22537 13999 | 70 | 26 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 150–67 | 21615 | 23582 21363 | 150 | 52 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 120–74 | 21615 | 22373 22537 | 120 | 69 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 147–79 | 21615 | 27470 31913 | 142 | 79 |
Goodrich Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 130–62 | 5957 | 17064 16273 | 120 | 62 |
| Q10 ● | W | 208–138 | 7065 | 5289 7215 | 58 | 138 |
| Q19 ● | W | 189–71 | 10653 | 5976 31875 | 159 | 71 |
| Q29 ● | W | 160–59 | 11231 | 11520 16668 | 115 | 44 |
| Q42 ● | W | 132–127 | 7047 | 5237 27191 | 132 | 122 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 146–98 | 5237 | 25912 5954 | 146 | 98 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 161–108 | 5237 | 14706 19561 | 161 | 108 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 142–188 | 5237 | 10653 5957 | 132 | 163 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 166–120 | 5237 | 11231 23446 | 141 | 115 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 180–155 | 5237 | 10653 5957 | 180 | 155 |
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 158–176 | 5237 | 10653 5957 | 148 | 166 |
Michigan State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 165–152 | 30612 | 10615 25721 | 165 | 142 |
| Q15 ● | W | 156–102 | 7253 | 25901 23446 | 141 | 97 |
| Q20 ● | L | 141–200 | 5289 | 10016 14790 | 136 | 200 |
| Q30 ● | W | 103–90 | 15004 | 25912 32460 | 103 | 80 |
| Q37 ● | W | 197–113 | 13684 | 25819 27470 | 197 | 103 |
| Q53 ● | L | 115–223 | 25091 | 8533 5954 | 115 | 133 |
| Q61 ● | W | 117–101 | 15465 | 21615 15638 | 112 | 101 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 146–135 | 21615 | 15555 15465 | 141 | 135 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 167–226 | 21615 | 8533 10016 | 167 | 216 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 152–124 | 21615 | 19250 12459 | 147 | 124 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 102–222 | 21615 | 13684 23392 | 92 | 217 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Madison Heights Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Madison Heights Qualifier
- Design Award — Goodrich Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Goodrich Qualifier