Teams › 24158

24158 · Green Gang
Location: Rockville, MD, USA
Region: Chesapeake
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
Rockville Science Center&Boy Scouts of America
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-6-0 | 65.5 | #1,596 /8,375 | 40.6 | 192 | 4 | USCHSALQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 14-11-0 | 114.5 | #764 /7,608 | 23.4 | 271 | 4 | USCHSCMP2DLMN |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 7-3-0 | 51.9 | #1,957 /6,671 | 21.6 | 145 | 3 | USCHSLAQ |
| 4 seasons | 9 | 32-20-0 | 11 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 | Powhatan, VA Qualifier II | 1 | 5-0-0 | 64.0 | 40.6 | 23.4 | 1.1 | 52.1 | 9.4 | -0.1 | 16.75 | 94.6 | 115 |
| 2026-01-18 | Alexandria, VA Qualifier II | 1 | 5-0-0 | 65.5 | 27.7 | 37.8 | 8.8 | 44.0 | 9.5 | -0.1 | 14.13 | 108.4 | 135 |
| 2026-02-06 – 02-08 | Chesapeake Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-06 – 02-08 | Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division | 46 | 1-6-0 | 40.0 | 8.3 | 31.7 | 3.6 | 34.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 11.46 | 93.4 | 192 |
Match Log
Powhatan, VA Qualifier II
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 137–116 | 6417 | 24977 26054 | 112 | 51 |
| Q10 ● | W | 193–120 | 7080 | 22565 21929 | 98 | 100 |
| Q17 ● | W | 92–63 | 2930 | 3804 18264 | 77 | 23 |
| Q24 ● | W | 130–77 | 31869 | 32419 17682 | 115 | 62 |
| Q31 ● | W | 136–56 | 30614 | 24521 32326 | 71 | 41 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 164–115 | 6417 | 23362 30387 | 144 | 105 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 150–111 | 6417 | 31869 31071 | 120 | 111 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 181–113 | 6417 | 23362 30387 | 136 | 103 |
Alexandria, VA Qualifier II
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 98–52 | 5904 | 13270 20123 | 83 | 32 |
| Q10 ● | W | 102–81 | 31656 | 32034 22022 | 102 | 81 |
| Q17 ● | W | 133–38 | 23541 | 31071 14575 | 123 | 28 |
| Q22 ● | W | 140–50 | 19458 | 26079 31837 | 135 | 50 |
| Q28 ● | W | 144–74 | 19434 | 27025 9530 | 99 | 74 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 165–104 | 19458 | 31656 20194 | 145 | 89 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 159–142 | 19458 | 23541 27377 | 129 | 112 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 149–66 | 19458 | 19434 18697 | 134 | 61 |
Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 15–141 | 5904 | 18442 24028 | 5 | 136 |
| Q14 ● | L | 125–239 | 27075 | 22565 3583 | 100 | 134 |
| Q32 ● | L | 60–103 | 23218 | 23541 8630 | 50 | 73 |
| Q48 ● | L | 90–214 | 25986 | 21587 17774 | 90 | 119 |
| Q55 ● | L | 97–171 | 30387 | 32236 31944 | 92 | 116 |
| Q61 ● | W | 197–87 | 22200 | 17219 20343 | 192 | 87 |
| Q74 ● | L | 125–131 | 22254 | 30348 10001 | 125 | 116 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 194–183 | 6417 | 22565 18442 | 184 | 168 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 177–150 | 6417 | 24219 23840 | 157 | 140 |
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 140–267 | 6417 | 21587 26073 | 140 | 222 |
| Playoff 13 ● | L | 168–187 | 6417 | 24219 23840 | 153 | 157 |
Awards
- Control Award — Powhatan, VA Qualifier II
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Powhatan, VA Qualifier II
- Control Award — Alexandria, VA Qualifier II
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Alexandria, VA Qualifier II