Teams › 24799

24799 · Mechanical Advantage
Location: Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 2
Flower Mound H S
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 44-12-0 | 132.0 | #304 /8,375 | 46.0 | 340 | 9 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 5-15-0 | 8.3 | #6,098 /6,671 | 6.8 | 147 | 1 | USTXNBTLT |
| 4 seasons | 13 | 49-27-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | FiT-North X-League PM Meet 1 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 83.3 | 29.4 | 53.9 | 5.2 | 61.2 | 14.7 | 0.6 | 19.23 | 117.6 | 167 |
| 2025-11-22 | FiT-North McKinney Qualifier | 2 | 4-2-0 | 115.5 | 38.9 | 76.6 | 9.1 | 87.5 | 17.9 | 0.1 | 29.12 | 137.7 | 185 |
| 2025-12-06 | FiT-North X-League AM Meet 2 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 102.7 | 33.3 | 69.4 | 7.6 | 81.0 | 14.6 | -0.0 | 26.77 | 129.5 | 143 |
| 2026-01-10 | FiT-North X-League AM Meet 3 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 114.9 | 46.0 | 68.9 | 12.2 | 75.9 | 23.0 | 0.5 | 24.70 | 142.8 | 160 |
| 2026-01-31 | FiT-North X-League Tournament | 1 | 5-0-0 | 99.9 | 39.5 | 60.4 | 6.9 | 77.3 | 11.4 | 0.2 | 24.52 | 134.8 | 175 |
| 2026-02-28 | FiT-North Texas Regional Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-02-28 | FiT-North Texas Regional Championship - Ruby Division | 2 | 5-1-0 | 119.3 | 35.4 | 83.8 | 9.2 | 100.2 | 7.6 | -0.1 | 33.61 | 200.0 | 246 |
| 2026-03-19 – 03-20 | FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A | 5 | 3-2-0 | 118.3 | 22.1 | 96.2 | 6.2 | 101.3 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 33.51 | 175.4 | 233 |
| 2026-03-21 – 03-22 | Texas State Cup | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-21 – 03-22 | Texas State Cup - Armadillo Division | 14 | 4-4-0 | 127.6 | 33.3 | 94.3 | 13.8 | 103.7 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 34.33 | 207.5 | 271 |
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge | ||||||||||||
| 2026-04-29 – 05-02 | FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division | 11 | 8-2-0 | 132.0 | 31.2 | 100.8 | 8.4 | 110.3 | 10.3 | -0.1 | 36.25 | 240.1 | 334 |
Match Log
FiT-North X-League PM Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 91–108 | 19990 | 24729 32121 | 81 | 33 |
| Q7 ● | W | 155–13 | 21813 | 31972 31963 | 115 | 13 |
| Q9 ● | W | 241–81 | 15877 | 21813 31988 | 91 | 76 |
| Q15 ● | W | 149–113 | 32121 | 26589 15878 | 134 | 38 |
| Q17 ● | W | 172–67 | 27082 | 24450 32655 | 167 | 67 |
FiT-North McKinney Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 160–167 | 7172 | 27862 18270 | 160 | 162 |
| Q9 ● | W | 146–24 | 9001 | 28931 20313 | 141 | 24 |
| Q12 ● | L | 105–107 | 28931 | 26876 9000 | 100 | 87 |
| Q17 ● | W | 200–128 | 9000 | 9200 18121 | 185 | 33 |
| Q21 ● | W | 258–127 | 32163 | 31166 20195 | 108 | 67 |
| Q28 ● | W | 147–80 | 26357 | 7172 31819 | 132 | 60 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 273–52 | 18270 | 31819 20313 | 253 | 42 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 279–109 | 18270 | 7172 31166 | 259 | 109 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 95–104 | 18270 | 26357 17011 | 95 | 59 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 198–91 | 18270 | 26357 17011 | 188 | 51 |
FiT-North X-League AM Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 168–60 | 21514 | 8114 26589 | 143 | 30 |
| Q4 ● | W | 127–121 | 15878 | 23465 32121 | 112 | 121 |
| Q9 ● | W | 146–52 | 21932 | 21514 11563 | 141 | 47 |
| Q11 ● | W | 201–38 | 31988 | 15878 31987 | 136 | 18 |
| Q18 ● | W | 124–111 | 32121 | 19991 21932 | 109 | 111 |
| Q21 ● | W | 146–66 | 8114 | 24729 24619 | 136 | 66 |
FiT-North X-League AM Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 127–49 | 24619 | 27082 22077 | 122 | 49 |
| Q6 ● | W | 198–23 | 8114 | 19990 31963 | 153 | 8 |
| Q11 ● | W | 145–26 | 19990 | 24729 11563 | 130 | 11 |
| Q13 ● | W | 230–15 | 22077 | 32656 31987 | 160 | 15 |
| Q18 ● | W | 164–131 | 32121 | 21813 24450 | 149 | 131 |
FiT-North X-League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 140–133 | 21932 | 21514 31988 | 140 | 128 |
| Q14 ● | W | 141–49 | 32177 | 8114 27372 | 141 | 34 |
| Q20 ● | W | 167–61 | 32371 | 19990 32164 | 157 | 51 |
| Q24 ● | W | 185–16 | 32655 | 11563 22077 | 175 | 16 |
| Q33 ● | W | 161–24 | 32656 | 19991 31963 | 61 | 19 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 225–108 | 21932 | 32655 27509 | 225 | 108 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 122–159 | 21932 | 21514 21813 | 122 | 114 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 191–149 | 21932 | 32655 27509 | 191 | 124 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 157–112 | 21932 | 21514 21813 | 152 | 102 |
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 127–120 | 21932 | 21514 21813 | 112 | 115 |
FiT-North Texas Regional Championship - Ruby Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 235–194 | 26300 | 13072 25576 | 225 | 174 |
| Q7 ● | L | 163–194 | 23542 | 27014 18270 | 163 | 189 |
| Q17 ● | W | 271–262 | 21932 | 28919 19564 | 246 | 232 |
| Q23 ● | W | 227–159 | 27261 | 5393 27509 | 202 | 134 |
| Q30 ● | W | 186–159 | 16756 | 27667 22008 | 181 | 149 |
| Q36 ● | W | 183–133 | 28919 | 6832 32655 | 183 | 88 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 255–268 | 21932 | 25576 23542 | 250 | 243 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 265–207 | 21932 | 26300 27261 | 260 | 197 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 239–223 | 21932 | 30758 13072 | 214 | 218 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 142–208 | 21932 | 25576 23542 | 132 | 203 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 217–123 | 16816 | 14524 4886 | 182 | 118 |
| Q8 ● | L | 133–197 | 31938 | 21843 12313 | 133 | 152 |
| Q15 ● | W | 143–97 | 8114 | 4707 12977 | 133 | 92 |
| Q21 ● | L | 196–199 | 27082 | 22563 15083 | 196 | 194 |
| Q27 ● | W | 238–150 | 20240 | 19897 16914 | 233 | 145 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 327–149 | 15083 | 31938 14524 | 317 | 144 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 312–157 | 15083 | 21438 12313 | 272 | 152 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 280–207 | 15083 | 21438 12313 | 280 | 202 |
Texas State Cup - Armadillo Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | L | 239–301 | 16226 | 23944 21438 | 199 | 276 |
| Q14 ● | W | 310–279 | 25679 | 21932 18227 | 215 | 154 |
| Q19 ● | L | 189–211 | 6892 | 21346 12670 | 189 | 206 |
| Q28 ● | W | 281–186 | 8565 | 7172 30758 | 271 | 186 |
| Q43 ● | L | 258–268 | 18270 | 21171 12713 | 238 | 248 |
| Q54 ● | L | 147–158 | 31764 | 16617 18140 | 142 | 83 |
| Q61 ● | W | 280–238 | 30784 | 19956 21813 | 250 | 228 |
| Q66 ● | W | 316–84 | 16617 | 16914 12395 | 156 | 79 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 288–312 | 12670 | 23944 14361 | 268 | 287 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 310–240 | 12670 | 16311 22045 | 295 | 230 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 319–247 | 12670 | 23944 14361 | 299 | 242 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 263–245 | 12670 | 8565 18270 | 228 | 230 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 289–321 | 12670 | 15083 21171 | 279 | 301 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 156–199 | 34063 | 24331 24253 | 156 | 194 |
| Q19 ● | W | 179–123 | 25631 | 23392 25171 | 174 | 103 |
| Q37 ● | W | 230–177 | 4102 | 23264 12887 | 230 | 162 |
| Q51 ● | W | 264–98 | 18108 | 27679 10355 | 239 | 88 |
| Q70 ● | W | 276–226 | 18221 | 15297 17755 | 236 | 206 |
| Q81 ● | W | 279–119 | 24089 | 15527 24804 | 269 | 79 |
| Q96 ● | W | 357–266 | 19819 | 7253 24906 | 332 | 256 |
| Q104 ● | W | 339–297 | 18255 | 25153 24064 | 334 | 247 |
| Q117 ● | L | 146–463 | 10015 | 30110 8393 | 141 | 308 |
| Q129 ● | W | 305–209 | 28061 | 25650 9999 | 290 | 189 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 350–406 | 19819 11511 | 8393 25650 26960 | 340 | 391 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 329–385 | 19819 11511 | 32728 14906 18108 | 299 | 345 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-North McKinney Qualifier
- Reach Award — FiT-North McKinney Qualifier
- Inspire Award — FiT-North X-League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-North X-League Tournament
- Design Award — FiT-North Texas Regional Championship
- Design Award — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
- Armadillo Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Texas State Cup
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division