Teams › 25241

25241 · The Hi Fives Gadgets
Location: Grand Junction, CO, USA
Region: Colorado
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 2
Chevron/Williams&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 6-11-0 | 26.7 | #5,182 /8,375 | 6.8 | 107 | 1 | USCOCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 6-6-0 | 11.8 | #6,612 /7,608 | 1.5 | 83 | USCOLIQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 4 seasons | 5 | 12-17-0 | 1 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | Grand Junction High School Scrimmage | ||||||||||||
| 2025-12-13 | SW Metro Qualifier | 19 | 0-6-0 | 8.3 | -0.5 | 8.8 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.78 | 27.3 | 47 |
| 2026-01-24 | Mountain Qualifier | 4 | 4-2-0 | 19.0 | 2.2 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2.46 | 37.8 | 62 |
| 2026-02-15 | Colorado Championship | 23 | 2-3-0 | 26.7 | 6.8 | 19.9 | 6.9 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 3.95 | 75.4 | 107 |
Match Log
SW Metro Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 62–94 | 23477 | 22913 19541 | 47 | 59 |
| Q7 ● | L | 49–136 | 17153 | 11308 17969 | 34 | 91 |
| Q13 ● | L | 33–73 | 32165 | 28497 11561 | 13 | 68 |
| Q19 ● | L | 32–78 | 11561 | 24972 31089 | 32 | 68 |
| Q24 ● | L | 33–96 | 24943 | 25663 23476 | 18 | 91 |
| Q29 ● | L | 35–60 | 25674 | 17129 15689 | 20 | 40 |
Mountain Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 69–32 | 33515 | 17129 21819 | 39 | 17 |
| Q6 ● | L | 41–71 | 16629 | 33515 28268 | 21 | 56 |
| Q8 ● | W | 62–30 | 21818 | 16629 17129 | 62 | 15 |
| Q10 ● | W | 76–33 | 17129 | 31850 25158 | 61 | 13 |
| Q15 ● | W | 154–37 | 24770 | 31664 21818 | 34 | 37 |
| Q17 ● | L | 30–76 | 21819 | 24770 5196 | 10 | 51 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 42–82 | 24770 | 21818 28268 | 42 | 82 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 45–64 | 24770 | 33515 31850 | 40 | 59 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 112–169 | 5115 | 17969 26249 | 107 | 164 |
| Q12 ● | W | 96–67 | 24759 | 17300 17483 | 91 | 67 |
| Q18 ● | L | 68–85 | 31215 | 31664 3746 | 53 | 85 |
| Q25 ● | L | 31–126 | 19541 | 17153 31829 | 21 | 126 |
| Q36 ● | W | 135–128 | 13022 | 30557 5196 | 105 | 113 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Mountain Qualifier