Teams › 25310
25310 · Pinelands Stingers
Location: Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
Pinelands High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 7-4-0 | 28.9 | #4,831 /8,375 | 9.0 | 162 | ZACMP2 | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 3-3-0 | 10.7 | #6,721 /7,608 | 1.6 | 79 | ZACTQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 1-4-0 | 19.7 | #4,816 /6,671 | 2.4 | 185 | ZACMP | |
| 4 seasons | 4 | 11-11-0 | |||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Cape Regional Jan 30–31 | 9 | 3-2-0 | 24.8 | 1.2 | 23.6 | 6.0 | 13.6 | 4.2 | -0.0 | 4.55 | 72.6 | 162 |
| South Africa Championship Feb 20–21 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 28.9 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 0.1 | 4.53 | 79.7 | 149 |
Match Log
Western Cape Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 23–55 | 28288 | 23389 24091 | 23 | 40 |
| Q16 ● | W | 79–58 | 26695 | 25197 18736 | 59 | 38 |
| Q22 ● | W | 217–93 | 18763 | 19001 27961 | 162 | 48 |
| Q26 ● | L | 56–79 | 17955 | 31439 24407 | 26 | 54 |
| Q34 ● | W | 113–47 | 28338 | 33525 28513 | 93 | 42 |
South Africa Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 141–59 | 19001 | 31439 28604 | 116 | 59 |
| Q11 ● | W | 81–75 | 16771 | 24407 26442 | 21 | 75 |
| Q13 ● | L | 47–181 | 28604 | 33815 23389 | 47 | 86 |
| Q21 ▶ ● | W | 124–103 | 24695 | 19001 16771 | 84 | 103 |
| Q27 ▶ ● | W | 169–129 | 28338 | 24091 26695 | 149 | 104 |
| Q34 ▶ ● | L | 81–116 | 26811 | 21309 18011 | 61 | 86 |
| Playoff 2 ▶ ● | L | 86–159 | 26442 | 24695 23389 | 71 | 109 |
| Playoff 5 ▶ ● | L | 92–139 | 26442 | 26695 19001 | 57 | 114 |