Teams › 25702

25702 · Rundle Robotics Castle
Rundle College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 10-15-0 | 40.1 | #3,357 /8,375 | 10.9 | 136 | 2 | CAABCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-11-0 | 94.8 | #1,160 /7,608 | 16.8 | 237 | 1 | CAABCMP |
| 3 seasons | 8 | 22-26-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Pot Meet 1 Nov 8 | 11 | 2-4-0 | 24.4 | -0.1 | 24.5 | 6.8 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.86 | 48.2 | 65 |
| Clay Pot Meet 2 Nov 29 | 11 | 0-6-0 | 18.4 | 1.4 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 2.61 | 31.7 | 55 |
| Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament Feb 7 | 20 | 4-1-0 | 21.0 | 6.4 | 14.6 | 2.1 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 3.37 | 59.0 | 76 |
| Alberta Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | 15 | 4-4-0 | 40.1 | 10.9 | 29.2 | 7.0 | 28.3 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 9.40 | 89.4 | 136 |
Match Log
Clay Pot Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 38–97 | 27822 | 20125 18634 | 38 | 97 |
| Q4 ● | L | 36–74 | 18450 | 16932 18634 | 36 | 59 |
| Q7 ● | W | 62–38 | 20125 | 27821 27819 | 62 | 18 |
| Q8 ● | W | 85–18 | 18634 | 27820 27819 | 65 | 18 |
| Q11 ● | L | 55–58 | 27820 | 27822 16932 | 55 | 58 |
| Q13 ● | L | 33–39 | 27819 | 27822 18450 | 33 | 24 |
Clay Pot Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 31–53 | 27819 | 16871 18634 | 31 | 48 |
| Q6 ● | L | 34–41 | 18450 | 24239 27819 | 34 | 41 |
| Q12 ● | L | 55–70 | 27821 | 14021 27820 | 55 | 60 |
| Q15 ● | L | 21–68 | 22531 | 20125 27821 | 16 | 68 |
| Q19 ● | L | 18–186 | 32213 | 16932 27822 | 18 | 41 |
| Q21 ● | L | 36–87 | 27822 | 20718 14023 | 36 | 77 |
Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 59–44 | 18444 | 27822 23684 | 54 | 24 |
| Q12 ● | L | 49–73 | 27819 | 31169 16596 | 49 | 73 |
| Q19 ● | W | 86–54 | 14021 | 26704 18634 | 71 | 49 |
| Q23 ● | W | 111–31 | 14023 | 24239 32213 | 76 | 26 |
| Q26 ● | W | 45–43 | 27821 | 20125 16871 | 45 | 28 |
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 61–94 | 14021 | 18634 23684 | 61 | 89 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 64–79 | 14021 | 20125 16596 | 49 | 79 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 125–149 | 30580 | 24226 27361 | 80 | 134 |
| Q10 ● | W | 100–93 | 27272 | 18634 27622 | 95 | 68 |
| Q19 ● | L | 59–134 | 22092 | 30580 24135 | 59 | 134 |
| Q29 ● | W | 132–81 | 14023 | 4169 27015 | 107 | 61 |
| Q42 ● | L | 95–263 | 24541 | 24124 23468 | 85 | 113 |
| Q48 ● | L | 101–128 | 22212 | 16596 33522 | 66 | 128 |
| Q60 ● | W | 166–58 | 26089 | 27953 25731 | 136 | 53 |
| Q65 ● | W | 212–139 | 18444 | 23684 5009 | 87 | 99 |
Awards
- Reach Award — Naa’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
- Sustain Award — Alberta Championship