Teams › 26442
26442 · St331 S0@r3rs
Location: Potchefstroom, NW, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 7-4-0 | 42.8 | #3,066 /8,375 | 13.2 | 155 | 3 | ZACMP2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-3-0 | 12.0 | #6,593 /7,608 | 2.5 | 73 | ZAJOQ | |
| 3 seasons | 3 | 9-7-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-24 | Gauteng Regional | 3 | 4-1-0 | 40.0 | 11.0 | 29.0 | 7.2 | 21.0 | 10.1 | 0.1 | 6.78 | 63.8 | 86 |
| 2026-02-20 – 02-21 | South Africa Championship | 9 | 3-3-0 | 42.8 | 13.2 | 29.6 | 2.2 | 28.0 | 10.0 | -0.0 | 9.06 | 100.5 | 155 |
Match Log
Gauteng Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 86–65 | 23388 | 16771 26811 | 86 | 45 |
| Q5 ● | W | 28–27 | 28906 | 27378 25302 | 28 | 22 |
| Q11 ● | W | 84–46 | 21309 | 17133 34160 | 79 | 36 |
| Q14 ● | W | 142–73 | 33568 | 28906 24695 | 82 | 73 |
| Q18 ● | L | 44–76 | 34160 | 33540 23148 | 44 | 61 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 47–101 | 26811 | 24695 21309 | 47 | 96 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 90–23 | 26811 | 33568 16771 | 55 | 23 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 76–63 | 26811 | 23388 23148 | 76 | 63 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 67–80 | 26811 | 24695 21309 | 67 | 65 |
South Africa Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 170–103 | 18763 | 28338 33815 | 155 | 103 |
| Q11 ● | L | 75–81 | 24407 | 25310 16771 | 75 | 21 |
| Q17 ● | L | 97–189 | 18011 | 26695 18295 | 87 | 54 |
| Q20 ● | W | 77–72 | 31439 | 23389 22917 | 62 | 72 |
| Q26 ● | L | 124–127 | 17955 | 28604 26811 | 109 | 62 |
| Q31 ● | W | 125–70 | 24695 | 33568 24091 | 115 | 60 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 86–159 | 25310 | 24695 23389 | 71 | 109 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 92–139 | 25310 | 26695 19001 | 57 | 114 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Gauteng Regional
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Gauteng Regional
- Control Award — South Africa Championship