Teams › 26696
26696 · Cyber Champs
Location: Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 1
Oude Moulen
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-8-0 | 39.1 | #3,877 /7,608 | 7.3 | 227 | ZACTQ | |
| 3 seasons | 2 | 4-8-0 | |||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Cape Regional Jan 17–18 | 5 | 4-2-0 | 39.1 | 7.3 | 31.8 | 3.4 | 13.0 | 21.8 | 2.2 | 0.69 | 100.3 | 227 |
| South Africa Championship Feb 14–15 | 20 | 0-6-0 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.47 | 49.2 | 91 |
Match Log
Western Cape Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 103–89 | 17955 | 24407 22935 | 93 | 89 |
| Q11 ● | W | 56–44 | 17226 | 28513 25310 | 56 | 39 |
| Q18 ● | W | 93–58 | 18011 | 24229 28338 | 88 | 58 |
| Q24 ● | W | 227–40 | 18763 | 25197 27961 | 227 | 25 |
| Q27 ● | L | 92–104 | 28338 | 19001 23389 | 87 | 89 |
| Q35 ● | L | 51–103 | 23784 | 27937 24091 | 51 | 103 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 81–74 | 18011 | 28610 28338 | 81 | 64 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 89–273 | 18011 | 18763 17955 | 89 | 258 |
| Playoff 5 ● | T | 59–59 | 18011 | 17226 27961 | 59 | 59 |
| Playoff 5-2 ● | W | 93–62 | 18011 | 17226 27961 | 93 | 62 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 61–123 | 18011 | 24091 27937 | 61 | 123 |