Teams › 26859

26859 · Spark Squad
The Future Innovators Academy/Toyota&The Future Innovators Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 19-18-0 | 60.8 | #1,822 /8,375 | 19.9 | 151 | 2 | USMICMP2MC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 9-8-0 | 67.0 | #2,158 /7,608 | 15.3 | 208 | 2 | USMIAAQ |
| 3 seasons | 10 | 28-26-0 | 4 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | South Central Meet 2 | 16 | 1-4-0 | 18.6 | 1.1 | 17.5 | 4.9 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 2.55 | 26.8 | 34 |
| 2025-11-11 | South Central Meet 5 | 16 | 1-4-0 | 27.8 | 11.2 | 16.6 | 7.8 | 12.7 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 4.11 | 55.8 | 91 |
| 2025-11-14 – 11-15 | Flint Qualifier | 23 | 2-3-0 | 40.4 | 12.1 | 28.3 | 6.6 | 24.1 | 7.5 | -0.1 | 7.17 | 67.2 | 88 |
| 2025-11-24 | South Central Meet 9 | 16 | 2-3-0 | 32.9 | 10.7 | 22.3 | 5.1 | 17.9 | 6.2 | -0.1 | 5.56 | 64.0 | 84 |
| 2025-11-25 | South Central Meet 10 | 16 | 4-1-0 | 37.9 | 12.2 | 25.7 | 5.3 | 23.6 | 6.7 | 0.2 | 8.06 | 97.0 | 148 |
| 2025-12-05 – 12-06 | South Central League Tournament | 9 | 5-0-0 | 56.8 | 13.3 | 43.5 | 6.4 | 42.1 | 6.3 | -0.0 | 12.91 | 106.2 | 124 |
| 2025-12-11 – 12-13 | Michigan State Championship-NW | ||||||||||||
| 2025-12-11 – 12-13 | Michigan State Championship-NW - Marie Curie Division | 15 | 4-3-0 | 60.8 | 19.9 | 41.0 | 4.3 | 46.2 | 7.1 | -0.0 | 14.63 | 122.0 | 151 |
Match Log
South Central Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 20–35 | 8656 | 14015 9458 | 20 | 20 |
| Q5 ● | L | 28–41 | 9458 | 27155 19770 | 28 | 11 |
| Q9 ● | L | 37–124 | 27155 | 10735 11193 | 22 | 94 |
| Q11 ● | W | 30–23 | 19770 | 8656 6811 | 30 | 23 |
| Q13 ● | L | 34–77 | 7360 | 10735 13748 | 34 | 77 |
South Central Meet 5
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 78–107 | 10645 | 10644 9895 | 78 | 107 |
| Q4 ● | L | 42–123 | 12326 | 15555 26266 | 27 | 93 |
| Q6 ● | L | 38–180 | 8511 | 10644 10645 | 33 | 180 |
| Q9 ● | L | 52–122 | 9895 | 15555 8511 | 47 | 92 |
| Q10 ● | W | 96–83 | 15555 | 10645 26606 | 91 | 68 |
| Q12 ● | L | 51–127 | 8511 | 12326 10644 | 36 | 127 |
Flint Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 70–51 | 25312 | 6134 11181 | 55 | 46 |
| Q14 ● | L | 63–83 | 17104 | 13647 15447 | 63 | 63 |
| Q26 ● | W | 103–51 | 13550 | 22420 8688 | 63 | 51 |
| Q31 ● | L | 77–125 | 23446 | 27242 10136 | 67 | 125 |
| Q45 ● | L | 88–100 | 7031 | 5954 25819 | 88 | 95 |
South Central Meet 9
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 84–121 | 11193 | 15555 26266 | 84 | 121 |
| Q4 ● | W | 74–21 | 11729 | 11617 32285 | 74 | 21 |
| Q9 ● | L | 53–58 | 9895 | 26538 11729 | 53 | 13 |
| Q14 ● | L | 47–100 | 12326 | 11618 11193 | 47 | 95 |
| Q18 ● | W | 62–20 | 26266 | 12326 8511 | 62 | 20 |
South Central Meet 10
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 112–56 | 8492 | 31247 26538 | 112 | 16 |
| Q4 ● | W | 82–64 | 30444 | 10645 32285 | 62 | 64 |
| Q7 ● | W | 148–117 | 10644 | 28804 15555 | 148 | 92 |
| Q11 ● | L | 65–104 | 17224 | 30444 26606 | 45 | 104 |
| Q16 ● | W | 123–46 | 15555 | 26293 17224 | 118 | 41 |
South Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 80–64 | 26266 | 27155 8656 | 80 | 44 |
| Q10 ● | W | 139–73 | 26606 | 9458 30444 | 124 | 63 |
| Q21 ● | W | 121–72 | 10645 | 6811 14015 | 111 | 62 |
| Q27 ● | W | 116–84 | 11729 | 10735 11617 | 116 | 69 |
| Q38 ● | W | 145–30 | 11618 | 7360 17224 | 100 | 30 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 145–122 | 11729 | 26606 26293 | 140 | 112 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 107–200 | 11729 | 28804 15555 | 92 | 185 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 134–87 | 11729 | 11193 11617 | 124 | 87 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 111–201 | 11729 | 11618 10645 | 111 | 156 |
Michigan State Championship-NW - Marie Curie Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 156–301 | 20511 | 11228 12549 | 151 | 136 |
| Q10 ● | W | 235–87 | 31261 | 10538 9087 | 140 | 87 |
| Q19 ● | W | 127–92 | 14791 | 8027 19679 | 117 | 92 |
| Q29 ● | L | 101–126 | 24052 | 15815 8142 | 101 | 126 |
| Q38 ● | W | 150–146 | 16714 | 12740 5385 | 120 | 136 |
| Q48 ● | L | 117–129 | 24371 | 29694 5663 | 112 | 119 |
| Q56 ● | W | 158–66 | 10024 | 22738 12862 | 113 | 66 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — Flint Qualifier
- Design Award — Michigan State Championship-NW