Teams › 26916
26916 · Chaotic Controllers
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 16-5-0 | 56.5 | #2,069 /8,375 | 21.9 | 155 | 4 | USNCASQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-8-0 | 107.2 | #886 /7,608 | 18.6 | 272 | 2 | USNCGRQ1 |
| 3 seasons | 8 | 28-13-0 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | TMSA Charlotte Secondary School Qualifier | 3 | 6-0-0 | 31.4 | 10.0 | 21.4 | 2.2 | 23.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 7.99 | 83.2 | 155 |
| 2026-02-08 | Pinnacle Classical Academy Qualifier 2 | 3 | 5-0-0 | 43.8 | 13.9 | 29.9 | 8.7 | 24.9 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 8.45 | 86.4 | 102 |
| 2026-02-14 | Asheville School Qualifier | 1 | 4-1-0 | 56.5 | 21.9 | 34.6 | 4.5 | 40.1 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 13.22 | 75.4 | 95 |
| 2026-02-22 | North Carolina Championship | 33 | 1-4-0 | 21.1 | 5.3 | 15.8 | 2.7 | 13.6 | 2.5 | -0.0 | 4.77 | 55.6 | 98 |
Match Log
TMSA Charlotte Secondary School Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 86–82 | 17346 | 16328 21829 | 56 | 47 |
| Q9 ● | W | 86–66 | 21351 | 20056 27138 | 81 | 21 |
| Q11 ● | W | 170–16 | 27336 | 7989 5064 | 155 | 16 |
| Q16 ● | W | 61–49 | 24078 | 20683 6837 | 56 | 44 |
| Q22 ● | W | 92–24 | 16461 | 20086 32750 | 62 | 4 |
| Q26 ● | W | 139–82 | 9990 | 24078 33712 | 89 | 27 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 0–74 | 21351 | 16461 21829 | 98 | 69 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 64–82 | 21351 | 6837 16328 | 59 | 62 |
Pinnacle Classical Academy Qualifier 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 88–57 | 16461 | 7083 22759 | 88 | 37 |
| Q11 ● | W | 182–87 | 24260 | 15333 23889 | 102 | 67 |
| Q16 ● | W | 67–19 | 16328 | 5064 23892 | 67 | 19 |
| Q18 ● | W | 112–72 | 27136 | 7444 6837 | 97 | 62 |
| Q24 ● | W | 78–47 | 30331 | 32750 7989 | 78 | 32 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 97–147 | 6837 | 24260 16328 | 92 | 112 |
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 59–39 | 6837 | 32160 5064 | 59 | 34 |
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 144–71 | 6837 | 16461 15333 | 64 | 61 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 53–132 | 6837 | 27136 21829 | 43 | 92 |
Asheville School Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 90–118 | 11528 | 24063 18190 | 75 | 93 |
| Q5 ● | W | 82–56 | 24063 | 23890 27137 | 62 | 46 |
| Q8 ● | W | 94–75 | 8300 | 20056 31415 | 74 | 60 |
| Q13 ● | W | 105–92 | 18190 | 23423 23574 | 95 | 52 |
| Q16 ● | W | 71–70 | 5549 | 23889 26430 | 71 | 60 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 149–40 | 18190 | 24063 23889 | 94 | 40 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 97–95 | 18190 | 31415 23423 | 82 | 85 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 172–69 | 18190 | 31415 23423 | 132 | 64 |
North Carolina Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 44–118 | 10195 | 8569 9990 | 39 | 108 |
| Q16 ● | W | 98–71 | 14200 | 19921 7105 | 98 | 61 |
| Q26 ● | L | 40–209 | 23889 | 23532 27136 | 25 | 174 |
| Q36 ● | L | 52–187 | 5795 | 28874 23680 | 37 | 147 |
| Q44 ● | L | 89–139 | 15333 | 21829 21351 | 79 | 109 |
Awards
- Control Award — TMSA Charlotte Secondary School Qualifier
- Judges' Choice Award — Pinnacle Classical Academy Qualifier 2
- Design Award — Asheville School Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Asheville School Qualifier