Teams › 27092
27092 · Robo-Locos
Location: San Antonio, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Central
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Sst Hill Country
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 16-6-0 | 63.2 | #1,716 /8,375 | 16.9 | 124 | 2 | USTXSASQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 11-17-0 | 26.9 | #4,939 /7,608 | 8.1 | 151 | USTXCSLT1 | |
| 3 seasons | 9 | 27-23-0 | 2 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 2 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 42.6 | 10.7 | 31.9 | 5.4 | 27.3 | 8.0 | -0.1 | 8.28 | 71.2 | 101 |
| 2026-01-17 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 3 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 49.6 | 9.4 | 40.2 | 5.5 | 35.3 | 6.1 | 0.1 | 11.37 | 73.5 | 96 |
| 2026-01-31 | FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Tournament | 4 | 4-1-0 | 51.8 | 16.9 | 34.9 | 6.7 | 36.9 | 4.7 | -0.1 | 12.04 | 79.8 | 112 |
| 2026-02-14 | FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional | 12 | 2-3-0 | 63.2 | 15.0 | 48.2 | 8.1 | 41.7 | 10.9 | -0.2 | 13.91 | 87.6 | 124 |
Match Log
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 49–42 | 33542 | 23781 3033 | 34 | 42 |
| Q5 ● | W | 116–65 | 27172 | 24451 5059 | 101 | 50 |
| Q12 ● | W | 75–45 | 10632 | 26754 22718 | 70 | 30 |
| Q19 ● | W | 83–47 | 24455 | 5243 32368 | 68 | 47 |
| Q22 ● | W | 104–63 | 32368 | 12115 32705 | 69 | 63 |
| Q25 ● | W | 175–51 | 23781 | 30462 31938 | 85 | 46 |
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 66–54 | 22718 | 10632 24455 | 66 | 54 |
| Q8 ● | L | 75–93 | 33399 | 3033 30462 | 75 | 88 |
| Q14 ● | W | 51–40 | 13893 | 5243 32705 | 51 | 40 |
| Q16 ● | L | 68–128 | 33542 | 27172 31938 | 68 | 128 |
| Q24 ● | W | 100–41 | 32368 | 13893 13896 | 85 | 26 |
| Q27 ● | W | 96–41 | 3033 | 26754 5059 | 96 | 41 |
FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 112–140 | 10632 | 5243 31938 | 112 | 125 |
| Q7 ● | W | 80–47 | 13896 | 26754 22718 | 70 | 47 |
| Q12 ● | W | 92–63 | 12115 | 33542 27172 | 92 | 48 |
| Q21 ● | W | 64–44 | 30462 | 33399 32368 | 64 | 29 |
| Q25 ● | W | 101–42 | 19886 | 24455 24659 | 71 | 37 |
| Q27 ● | W | 82–15 | 23781 | 5059 33542 | 82 | 15 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 100–67 | 10632 | 26754 12115 | 100 | 52 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 83–76 | 10632 | 3033 23781 | 83 | 76 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 127–168 | 10632 | 31938 27172 | 122 | 168 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 121–75 | 10632 | 26754 12115 | 116 | 75 |
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 119–171 | 10632 | 31938 27172 | 114 | 171 |
FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 158–52 | 27035 | 13348 30383 | 113 | 47 |
| Q16 ● | L | 37–68 | 5059 | 31859 10632 | 37 | 68 |
| Q20 ● | L | 76–197 | 6901 | 26754 12820 | 76 | 117 |
| Q32 ● | L | 93–136 | 18094 | 4008 10518 | 88 | 131 |
| Q36 ● | W | 139–44 | 4902 | 22370 19918 | 124 | 24 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — FiT-Central HSI Lobos League Tournament
- Design Award 2nd Place — FiT-Central San Antonio Semi-Regional