Teams › 28228
28228 · Mountaingears
Location: Candler, NC, USA
Region: Adventist Robotics League
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Mount Pisqah Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 25.7 | #5,350 /8,375 | 2.1 | 95 | 1 | USARLCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-3-0 | 22.9 | #5,339 /7,608 | 1.9 | 111 | USARLCMP | |
| 3 seasons | 3 | 6-9-0 | 1 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adventist Robotics Carolina Scrimmage Mar 1 | 8 | 1-4-0 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 2.15 | 36.8 | 58 |
| Adventist Robotics Championship Apr 11–12 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 25.7 | 0.9 | 24.8 | 3.8 | 15.5 | 4.6 | -0.2 | 5.14 | 55.0 | 95 |
Match Log
Adventist Robotics Carolina Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 19–83 | 21993 | 23958 32314 | 19 | 78 |
| Q4 ● | L | 58–125 | 32314 | 27795 26520 | 58 | 85 |
| Q6 ● | W | 65–29 | 26520 | 23958 19410 | 45 | 29 |
| Q8 ● | L | 58–67 | 27795 | 19410 21993 | 28 | 57 |
| Q10 ● | L | 34–44 | 23958 | 27795 20840 | 34 | 44 |
Adventist Robotics Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 71–58 | 30646 | 23958 31907 | 51 | 43 |
| Q7 ● | L | 18–132 | 31620 | 24480 21993 | 18 | 117 |
| Q12 ● | W | 102–31 | 27795 | 26646 11020 | 57 | 31 |
| Q21 ● | W | 110–60 | 32314 | 18783 20840 | 95 | 60 |
| Q24 ● | L | 64–92 | 32453 | 27795 8990 | 54 | 77 |
Awards
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Adventist Robotics Championship