Teams › 28497
28497 · The Starlanders
Location: Fort Collins, CO, USA
Region: Colorado
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 6-5-0 | 32.9 | #4,261 /8,375 | 12.7 | 135 | 1 | USCOLIQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 5-5-1 | 44.8 | #3,447 /7,608 | 1.1 | 185 | USCOLOQ | |
| 3 seasons | 4 | 11-10-1 | 1 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimmage at KCMT Oct 11 | ||||||||||||
| SW Metro Qualifier Dec 13 | 9 | 3-3-0 | 32.9 | 12.7 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 6.83 | 68.3 | 99 |
| Northern Qualifier Jan 31 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 29.9 | 9.8 | 20.1 | 4.7 | 17.5 | 4.5 | -0.1 | 5.72 | 80.8 | 135 |
Match Log
SW Metro Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 49–62 | 31664 | 11561 17129 | 49 | 62 |
| Q8 ● | L | 59–90 | 31089 | 24943 22913 | 59 | 30 |
| Q13 ● | W | 73–33 | 11561 | 32165 25241 | 68 | 13 |
| Q17 ● | W | 104–41 | 23476 | 25674 17153 | 99 | 26 |
| Q23 ● | L | 102–242 | 23477 | 11308 31089 | 67 | 92 |
| Q26 ● | W | 68–41 | 25663 | 15689 24972 | 68 | 21 |
Northern Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 135–40 | 11260 | 15289 24194 | 135 | 40 |
| Q10 ● | L | 85–99 | 23477 | 25972 6382 | 70 | 89 |
| Q19 ● | L | 57–129 | 20514 | 21430 22250 | 47 | 129 |
| Q25 ● | W | 63–26 | 3746 | 15677 14953 | 63 | 21 |
| Q32 ● | W | 94–50 | 13022 | 17300 3479 | 89 | 50 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 86–60 | 23477 | 17300 3479 | 66 | 55 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 95–225 | 23477 | 11260 21430 | 90 | 205 |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 88–152 | 23477 | 17483 5899 | 83 | 107 |
Awards
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Northern Qualifier