Teams › 28557
28557 · MuirTech
Location: EDINBURGH, SCT, United Kingdom
Region: Great Britain
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Boroughmuir High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 6-5-1 | 38.9 | #3,492 /8,375 | 4.6 | 169 | 3 | GBCMPDIV2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-6-0 | 24.3 | #5,185 /7,608 | 4.1 | 106 | 2 | GBCMPDIV2 |
| 3 seasons | 4 | 10-11-1 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-10 | Scotland Qualifier - NR | 2 | 3-1-1 | 16.1 | 0.8 | 15.3 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 1.97 | 35.2 | 63 |
| 2026-04-21 – 04-22 | United Kingdom Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-04-21 – 04-22 | United Kingdom Championship - Landscape Division | 12 | 3-4-0 | 38.9 | 4.6 | 34.3 | 7.6 | 22.7 | 6.8 | 0.2 | 7.22 | 77.7 | 169 |
Match Log
Scotland Qualifier - NR
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 33–22 | 28436 | 25357 27877 | 33 | 17 |
| Q3 ● | L | 36–49 | 25357 | 28556 28314 | 21 | 49 |
| Q5 ● | W | 63–13 | 25413 | 27877 27922 | 63 | 8 |
| Q9 ● | W | 66–29 | 27877 | 28556 25417 | 21 | 29 |
| Q11 ● | T | 48–48 | 28556 | 28436 25413 | 38 | 48 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 71–54 | 28556 | 25413 28436 | 56 | 54 |
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 69–47 | 28556 | 25413 28436 | 64 | 47 |
United Kingdom Championship - Landscape Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 41–196 | 22663 | 27883 27891 | 21 | 166 |
| Q7 ● | W | 194–86 | 27891 | 27882 28577 | 169 | 41 |
| Q18 ● | W | 73–32 | 32112 | 27921 19280 | 58 | 32 |
| Q21 ● | L | 58–94 | 27917 | 28536 27885 | 53 | 84 |
| Q25 ● | L | 69–164 | 33001 | 25416 22457 | 69 | 94 |
| Q34 ● | W | 120–74 | 27898 | 32930 27942 | 120 | 74 |
| Q39 ● | L | 79–112 | 19265 | 34045 24715 | 54 | 112 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 120–111 | 27898 | 24715 27942 | 110 | 101 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 97–166 | 27898 | 34045 25416 | 87 | 151 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 102–49 | 27898 | 27885 32930 | 82 | 49 |
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 89–143 | 27898 | 24715 27942 | 89 | 128 |
Awards
- Control Award — Scotland Qualifier - NR
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Scotland Qualifier - NR
- Design Award 2nd Place — United Kingdom Championship