Teams › 31664

31664 · The Hi Fives Gears
Location: Grand Junction, CO, USA
Region: Colorado
Rookie year: 2025
Seasons played: 1
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 30.5 | #4,587 /8,375 | 9.9 | 128 | 2 | USCOFRQ |
| 2 seasons | 3 | 10-7-0 | 2 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
20262025
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Junction High School Scrimmage Nov 1 | ||||||||||||
| SW Metro Qualifier Dec 13 | 10 | 3-3-0 | 25.6 | 3.9 | 21.7 | 7.0 | 12.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 4.48 | 59.2 | 84 |
| Mountain Qualifier Jan 24 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 30.5 | 5.1 | 25.4 | 5.1 | 17.3 | 6.2 | -0.1 | 5.22 | 57.2 | 81 |
| Colorado Championship Feb 15 | 21 | 2-3-0 | 27.0 | 9.9 | 17.0 | 4.1 | 16.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 5.72 | 88.8 | 128 |
Match Log
SW Metro Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 49–62 | 28497 | 11561 17129 | 49 | 62 |
| Q10 ● | W | 55–42 | 17129 | 24972 11308 | 50 | 42 |
| Q14 ● | L | 63–112 | 31089 | 23476 19541 | 63 | 107 |
| Q18 ● | L | 58–150 | 25663 | 23477 17969 | 53 | 45 |
| Q20 ● | W | 86–27 | 22913 | 15689 25674 | 56 | 27 |
| Q25 ● | W | 84–66 | 19541 | 32165 17153 | 84 | 16 |
Mountain Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 100–23 | 31850 | 28268 24770 | 70 | 23 |
| Q4 ● | W | 96–71 | 5196 | 21818 31850 | 81 | 56 |
| Q7 ● | W | 54–32 | 25158 | 31850 21819 | 34 | 32 |
| Q12 ● | W | 48–22 | 24770 | 33515 16629 | 48 | 22 |
| Q15 ● | L | 37–154 | 21818 | 24770 25241 | 37 | 34 |
| Q18 ● | W | 78–45 | 33515 | 25158 21818 | 73 | 45 |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 104–46 | 5196 | 33515 31850 | 84 | 46 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 76–62 | 5196 | 21818 28268 | 61 | 47 |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 78–60 | 5196 | 21818 28268 | 78 | 60 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 92–121 | 31089 | 23239 19541 | 72 | 111 |
| Q8 ● | L | 70–86 | 24759 | 5899 11308 | 70 | 81 |
| Q18 ● | W | 85–68 | 3746 | 25241 31215 | 85 | 53 |
| Q30 ● | W | 163–40 | 21430 | 16222 20514 | 128 | 40 |
| Q34 ● | L | 104–133 | 23476 | 24770 26249 | 89 | 128 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Mountain Qualifier
- Reach Award — Mountain Qualifier